2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0014


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1285 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 10.19%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 13 9.92%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 21 16.03%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 21 16.03%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 7 5.34%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 2 1.53%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 46 35.11%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 14 10.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1285 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 7.47%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 93 96.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1285 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 10.19%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 53 40.46%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 6 4.58%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 30 22.90%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 18 13.74%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 21 16.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1285 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 7.47%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 83 86.46%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 10 10.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1285 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 10.19%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 49 37.40%
David Shestokas (Republican) 27 20.61%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 42 32.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1285 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 7.47%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 92 95.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1285 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 10.19%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 93 70.99%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 25 19.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1285 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 7.47%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 42 43.75%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 5 5.21%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 42 43.75%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 4 4.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1285 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 10.19%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 115 87.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1285 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 7.47%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 92 95.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1285 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 10.19%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 115 87.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1285 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 7.47%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 92 95.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1285 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 10.19%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 25 19.08%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 7 5.34%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 34 25.95%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 11 8.40%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 9 6.87%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 33 25.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1285 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 7.47%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 95 98.96%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 47 48.96%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 34 35.42%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 47 48.96%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 33 34.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1285 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 10.19%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heather Brown (Republican) 114 87.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1285 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 7.47%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 92 95.83%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 92 95.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1285 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 10.19%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 46 35.11%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 73 55.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1285 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 7.47%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 91 94.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1285 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 10.19%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 114 87.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1285 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 7.47%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 92 95.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1285 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 10.19%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 112 85.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1285 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 7.47%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 91 94.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1285 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 10.19%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Brown (Republican) 114 87.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1285 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 7.47%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William J. Tarver (Democratic) 87 90.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1285 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 10.19%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 33 25.19%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 31 23.66%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 24 18.32%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 27 20.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1285 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 7.47%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 25 26.04%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 43 44.79%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 22 22.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1285 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 10.19%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 114 87.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1285 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 7.47%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 19 19.79%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 40 41.67%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 29 30.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1285 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 10.19%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 111 84.73%

Batavia 14 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Batavia 14 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia Barbier (Republican) 115 87.79%