2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0013


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 803 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 12.08%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 4.12%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 19 19.59%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 12 12.37%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 3 3.09%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 5 5.15%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 40 41.24%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 4 4.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 803 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 10.46%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 81 96.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 803 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 12.08%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 37 38.14%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 4 4.12%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 33 34.02%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 6 6.19%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 2 2.06%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 14 14.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 803 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 10.46%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 75 89.29%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 7 8.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 803 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 12.08%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 29 29.90%
David Shestokas (Republican) 33 34.02%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 23 23.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 803 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 10.46%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 83 98.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 803 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 12.08%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 59 60.82%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 23 23.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 803 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 10.46%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 32 38.10%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 1 1.19%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 44 52.38%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 3 3.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 803 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 12.08%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 78 80.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 803 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 10.46%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 82 97.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 803 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 12.08%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 77 79.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 803 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 10.46%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 80 95.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 803 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 12.08%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 13 13.40%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 8 8.25%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 21 21.65%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 10 10.31%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 4 4.12%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 27 27.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 803 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 10.46%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 81 96.43%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 47 55.95%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 26 30.95%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 42 50.00%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 30 35.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 803 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 12.08%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heather Brown (Republican) 76 78.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 803 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 10.46%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 81 96.43%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 82 97.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 803 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 12.08%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 30 30.93%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 55 56.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 803 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 10.46%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 81 96.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 803 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 12.08%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 75 77.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 803 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 10.46%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 80 95.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 803 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 12.08%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 76 78.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 803 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 10.46%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 80 95.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 803 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 12.08%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Brown (Republican) 76 78.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 803 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 10.46%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William J. Tarver (Democratic) 76 90.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 803 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 12.08%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 16 16.49%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 13 13.40%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 28 28.87%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 23 23.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 803 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 10.46%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 24 28.57%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 33 39.29%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 21 25.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 803 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 12.08%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 73 75.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 803 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 10.46%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 20 23.81%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 25 29.76%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 34 40.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 803 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 12.08%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 72 74.23%

Batavia 13 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Batavia 13 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike McCammon (Republican) 74 76.29%