2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0012


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 8.42%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 16 14.55%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 24 21.82%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 6 5.45%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 6 5.45%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 5 4.55%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 32 29.09%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 14 12.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.65%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 99 99.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 8.42%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 51 46.36%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 5 4.55%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 23 20.91%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 7 6.36%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 23 20.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.65%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 85 85.00%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 14 14.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 8.42%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 41 37.27%
David Shestokas (Republican) 20 18.18%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 37 33.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.65%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 95 95.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 8.42%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 80 72.73%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 20 18.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.65%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 44 44.00%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 3 3.00%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 48 48.00%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 2 2.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 8.42%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 90 81.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.65%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 95 95.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 8.42%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 91 82.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.65%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 96 96.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 8.42%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 25 22.73%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 9 8.18%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 16 14.55%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 15 13.64%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 6 5.45%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 27 24.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.65%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 97 97.00%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 50 50.00%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 36 36.00%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 41 41.00%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 45 45.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 8.42%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heather Brown (Republican) 90 81.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.65%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 96 96.00%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 95 95.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 8.42%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 40 36.36%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 63 57.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.65%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 94 94.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 8.42%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 90 81.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.65%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 93 93.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 8.42%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 94 85.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.65%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 93 93.00%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 1 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Myrna Molina (Democratic) 94 94.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 8.42%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 32 29.09%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 26 23.64%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 22 20.00%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 20 18.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.65%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 33 33.00%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 41 41.00%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 22 22.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 8.42%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 94 85.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.65%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 28 28.00%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 30 30.00%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 35 35.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 8.42%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 87 79.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 211 Turnout: 16.14%

(NORTH AURORA FIRE) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $10,000,000 FIRE PROTECTION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 123 58.29%
No 80 37.91%