2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0011


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 12.25%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 7 5.47%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 30 23.44%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 16 12.50%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 5 3.91%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 5 3.91%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 33 25.78%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 18 14.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 10.14%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 103 97.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 12.25%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 63 49.22%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 5 3.91%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 34 26.56%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 10 7.81%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.78%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 11 8.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 10.14%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 96 90.57%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 9 8.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 12.25%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 37 28.91%
David Shestokas (Republican) 39 30.47%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 39 30.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 10.14%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 99 93.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 12.25%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 79 61.72%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 32 25.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 10.14%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 44 41.51%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 6 5.66%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 52 49.06%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 3 2.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 12.25%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 105 82.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 10.14%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 102 96.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 12.25%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 107 83.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 10.14%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 98 92.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 12.25%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 22 17.19%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 10 7.81%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 37 28.91%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 7 5.47%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 7 5.47%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 33 25.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 10.14%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 103 97.17%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 48 45.28%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 48 45.28%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 56 52.83%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 37 34.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 12.25%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heather Brown (Republican) 105 82.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 10.14%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 101 95.28%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 100 94.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 12.25%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 60 46.88%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 57 44.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 10.14%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 95 89.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 12.25%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 103 80.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 10.14%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 100 94.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 12.25%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 109 85.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 10.14%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 99 93.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 12.25%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert (Bob) McQuillan (Republican) 106 82.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 10.14%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dale Berman (Democratic) 99 93.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 12.25%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 24 18.75%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 34 26.56%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 23 17.97%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 33 25.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 10.14%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 31 29.25%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 46 43.40%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 23 21.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 12.25%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 108 84.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 10.14%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 14 13.21%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 36 33.96%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 47 44.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 12.25%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 106 82.81%

Batavia 11 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Batavia 11 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Virginia K. Larocco (Republican) 103 80.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 232 Turnout: 22.20%

(NORTH AURORA FIRE) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $10,000,000 FIRE PROTECTION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 134 57.76%
No 87 37.50%