2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0010


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 12.41%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 10 7.58%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 38 28.79%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 17 12.88%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 5 3.79%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 6 4.55%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 40 30.30%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 11 8.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 4.89%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 51 98.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 12.41%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 67 50.76%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 9 6.82%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 26 19.70%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 10 7.58%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.76%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 17 12.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 4.89%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 44 84.62%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 5 9.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 12.41%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 42 31.82%
David Shestokas (Republican) 27 20.45%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 56 42.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 4.89%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 48 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 12.41%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 93 70.45%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 33 25.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 4.89%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 27 51.92%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 2 3.85%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 21 40.38%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 12.41%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 118 89.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 4.89%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 48 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 12.41%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 120 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 4.89%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 44 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 12.41%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 25 18.94%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 8 6.06%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 18 13.64%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 19 14.39%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 10 7.58%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 42 31.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 4.89%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 49 94.23%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 22 42.31%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 21 40.38%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 22 42.31%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 20 38.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 12.41%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Santucci (Republican) 118 89.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 4.89%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 46 88.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 12.41%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 121 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 4.89%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Hanson (Democratic) 25 48.08%
Arad Boxenbaum (Democratic) 22 42.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 12.41%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 41 31.06%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 80 60.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 4.89%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 47 90.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 12.41%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 117 88.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 4.89%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 46 88.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 12.41%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 115 87.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 4.89%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 46 88.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 12.41%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert (Bob) McQuillan (Republican) 121 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 4.89%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dale Berman (Democratic) 42 80.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 12.41%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 32 24.24%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 26 19.70%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 31 23.48%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 34 25.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 4.89%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 16 30.77%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 15 28.85%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 15 28.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 12.41%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 118 89.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 4.89%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 7 13.46%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 21 40.38%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 17 32.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 12.41%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 117 88.64%