2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0009


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 8.23%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 10 10.00%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 14 14.00%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 7 7.00%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 1 1.00%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 4 4.00%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 39 39.00%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 19 19.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 13.74%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 163 97.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 8.23%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 51 51.00%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 7 7.00%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 21 21.00%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 10 10.00%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 10 10.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 13.74%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 155 92.81%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 10 5.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 8.23%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 45 45.00%
David Shestokas (Republican) 13 13.00%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 28 28.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 13.74%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 159 95.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 8.23%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 66 66.00%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 24 24.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 13.74%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 76 45.51%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 3 1.80%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 77 46.11%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 2 1.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 8.23%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 87 87.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 13.74%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 159 95.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 8.23%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 86 86.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 13.74%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 148 88.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 8.23%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 24 24.00%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 13 13.00%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 20 20.00%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 12 12.00%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 7 7.00%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 15 15.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 13.74%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 159 95.21%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 93 55.69%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 53 31.74%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 71 42.51%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 67 40.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 8.23%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Santucci (Republican) 85 85.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 13.74%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 146 87.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 8.23%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 85 85.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 13.74%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Hanson (Democratic) 88 52.69%
Arad Boxenbaum (Democratic) 61 36.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 8.23%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 38 38.00%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 55 55.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 13.74%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 148 88.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 8.23%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 85 85.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 13.74%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 151 90.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 8.23%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 81 81.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 13.74%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 148 88.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 8.23%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Brown (Republican) 86 86.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 13.74%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William J. Tarver (Democratic) 138 82.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 8.23%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 28 28.00%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 22 22.00%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 22 22.00%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 20 20.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 13.74%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 58 34.73%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 71 42.51%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 28 16.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 8.23%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 84 84.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 13.74%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 23 13.77%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 64 38.32%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 64 38.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 8.23%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 87 87.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 13.74%

Batavia 9 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Batavia 9 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 157 94.01%