2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0007


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1115 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 12.47%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 9 6.47%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 31 22.30%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 14 10.07%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 2 1.44%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 3 2.16%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 44 31.65%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 21 15.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1115 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 11.66%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 129 99.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1115 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 12.47%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 73 52.52%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 1 0.72%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 29 20.86%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 5 3.60%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 2 1.44%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 26 18.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1115 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 11.66%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 123 94.62%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 6 4.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1115 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 12.47%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 28 20.14%
David Shestokas (Republican) 32 23.02%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 61 43.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1115 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 11.66%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 125 96.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1115 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 12.47%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 88 63.31%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 33 23.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1115 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 11.66%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 62 47.69%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 3 2.31%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 58 44.62%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 1 0.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1115 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 12.47%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 118 84.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1115 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 11.66%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 125 96.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1115 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 12.47%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 118 84.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1115 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 11.66%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 123 94.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1115 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 12.47%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 16 11.51%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 11 7.91%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 36 25.90%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 8 5.76%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 8 5.76%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 42 30.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1115 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 11.66%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 126 96.92%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 74 56.92%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 31 23.85%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 57 43.85%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 44 33.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1115 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 12.47%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heather Brown (Republican) 119 85.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1115 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 11.66%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 123 94.62%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 121 93.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1115 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 12.47%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 47 33.81%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 74 53.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1115 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 11.66%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 119 91.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1115 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 12.47%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 111 79.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1115 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 11.66%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 118 90.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1115 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 12.47%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 114 82.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1115 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 11.66%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 118 90.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1115 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 12.47%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Brown (Republican) 117 84.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1115 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 11.66%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William J. Tarver (Democratic) 116 89.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1115 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 12.47%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 30 21.58%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 26 18.71%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 35 25.18%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 29 20.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1115 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 11.66%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 33 25.38%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 57 43.85%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 27 20.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1115 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 12.47%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 112 80.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1115 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 11.66%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 22 16.92%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 60 46.15%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 32 24.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1115 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 12.47%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 112 80.58%