2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0006


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1010 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 13.56%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 10 7.30%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 30 21.90%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 7 5.11%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 5 3.65%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 7 5.11%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 59 43.07%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 12 8.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1010 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 14.26%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 143 99.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1010 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 13.56%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 66 48.18%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 8 5.84%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 28 20.44%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 8 5.84%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.73%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 25 18.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1010 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 14.26%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 136 94.44%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 8 5.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1010 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 13.56%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 56 40.88%
David Shestokas (Republican) 34 24.82%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 40 29.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1010 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 14.26%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 143 99.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1010 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 13.56%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 95 69.34%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 31 22.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1010 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 14.26%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 56 38.89%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 3 2.08%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 73 50.69%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 5 3.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1010 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 13.56%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 112 81.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1010 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 14.26%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 141 97.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1010 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 13.56%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 116 84.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1010 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 14.26%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 134 93.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1010 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 13.56%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 25 18.25%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 17 12.41%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 28 20.44%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 14 10.22%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 4 2.92%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 35 25.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1010 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 14.26%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 139 96.53%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 69 47.92%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 54 37.50%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 66 45.83%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 52 36.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1010 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 13.56%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heather Brown (Republican) 111 81.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1010 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 14.26%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 138 95.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1010 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 13.56%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Wallace (Republican) 109 79.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1010 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 14.26%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maura Hirschauer (Democratic) 138 95.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1010 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 13.56%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 47 34.31%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 84 61.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1010 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 14.26%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 129 89.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1010 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 13.56%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 109 79.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1010 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 14.26%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 134 93.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1010 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 13.56%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 118 86.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1010 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 14.26%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 130 90.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1010 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 13.56%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Brown (Republican) 114 83.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1010 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 14.26%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William J. Tarver (Democratic) 123 85.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1010 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 13.56%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 47 34.31%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 37 27.01%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 17 12.41%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 25 18.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1010 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 14.26%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 39 27.08%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 43 29.86%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 44 30.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1010 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 13.56%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 110 80.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1010 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 14.26%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 22 15.28%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 41 28.47%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 60 41.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1010 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 13.56%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 112 81.75%