2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0005


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1667 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 8.64%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 14 9.72%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 29 20.14%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 20 13.89%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 5 3.47%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 8 5.56%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 47 32.64%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 11 7.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1667 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 8.28%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 135 97.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1667 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 8.64%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 59 40.97%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 4 2.78%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 55 38.19%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 5 3.47%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 3 2.08%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 16 11.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1667 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 8.28%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 129 93.48%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 8 5.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1667 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 8.64%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 59 40.97%
David Shestokas (Republican) 28 19.44%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 45 31.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1667 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 8.28%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 136 98.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1667 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 8.64%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 91 63.19%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 37 25.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1667 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 8.28%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 66 47.83%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 9 6.52%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 56 40.58%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 5 3.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1667 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 8.64%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 123 85.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1667 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 8.28%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 135 97.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1667 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 8.64%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 123 85.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1667 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 8.28%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 129 93.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1667 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 8.64%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 29 20.14%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 9 6.25%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 27 18.75%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 22 15.28%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 17 11.81%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 28 19.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1667 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 8.28%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 133 96.38%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 71 51.45%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 50 36.23%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 75 54.35%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 45 32.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1667 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 8.64%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heather Brown (Republican) 127 88.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1667 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 8.28%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 134 97.10%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 128 92.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1667 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 8.64%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 48 33.33%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 87 60.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1667 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 8.28%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 128 92.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1667 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 8.64%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 124 86.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1667 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 8.28%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 127 92.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1667 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 8.64%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 127 88.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1667 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 8.28%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 127 92.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1667 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 8.22%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert (Bob) McQuillan (Republican) 122 89.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1667 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 7.92%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dale Berman (Democratic) 123 93.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1667 Ballots Cast: 6 Turnout: 0.36%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 7 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Monica Silva (Democratic) 6 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1667 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 8.64%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 41 28.47%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 24 16.67%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 38 26.39%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 28 19.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1667 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 8.28%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 45 32.61%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 55 39.86%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 28 20.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1667 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 8.64%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 123 85.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1667 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 8.28%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 26 18.84%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 43 31.16%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 59 42.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1667 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 8.64%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 124 86.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1667 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 8.28%

Batavia 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Batavia 5 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darnell Gibson (Democratic) 127 92.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1667 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 8.64%

Batavia 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Batavia 5 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cecilia Johnson (Republican) 125 86.81%