2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0004


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.73%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 18 13.74%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 27 20.61%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 8 6.11%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 5 3.82%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 4 3.05%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 45 34.35%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 16 12.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 11.40%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 169 98.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.73%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 59 45.04%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 3 2.29%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 30 22.90%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 12 9.16%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.76%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 26 19.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 11.40%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 157 91.81%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 14 8.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.73%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 35 26.72%
David Shestokas (Republican) 35 26.72%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 53 40.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 11.40%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 165 96.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.73%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 94 71.76%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 27 20.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 11.40%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 87 50.88%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 10 5.85%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 61 35.67%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 8 4.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.73%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 118 90.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 11.40%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 166 97.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.73%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 120 91.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 11.40%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 161 94.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.73%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 22 16.79%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 13 9.92%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 25 19.08%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 11 8.40%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 7 5.34%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 37 28.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 11.40%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 169 98.83%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 102 59.65%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 58 33.92%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 100 58.48%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 58 33.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.73%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heather Brown (Republican) 116 88.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 11.40%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 170 99.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.73%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Wallace (Republican) 112 85.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 11.40%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maura Hirschauer (Democratic) 168 98.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.73%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 44 33.59%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 75 57.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 11.40%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 164 95.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.73%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 115 87.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 11.40%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 169 98.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.73%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 111 84.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 11.40%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 164 95.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.73%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brian K. Jones (Republican) 81 61.83%
Jonathan Bretz (Republican) 30 22.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 11.40%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie N. Juby (Democratic) 115 67.25%
Walter Lindwall (Democratic) 44 25.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.73%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 25 19.08%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 33 25.19%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 31 23.66%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 32 24.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 11.40%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 53 30.99%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 69 40.35%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 44 25.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.73%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 111 84.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 11.40%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 25 14.62%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 69 40.35%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 64 37.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.73%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 111 84.73%