2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0003


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1148 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 7.75%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 10 11.24%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 14 15.73%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 10 11.24%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 3 3.37%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 3 3.37%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 33 37.08%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 8 8.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1148 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 11.06%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 123 96.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1148 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 7.75%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 45 50.56%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 6 6.74%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 19 21.35%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 4 4.49%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 1.12%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 14 15.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1148 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 11.06%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 117 92.13%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 8 6.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1148 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 7.75%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 27 30.34%
David Shestokas (Republican) 22 24.72%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 27 30.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1148 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 11.06%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 123 96.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1148 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 7.75%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 69 77.53%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 9 10.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1148 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 11.06%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 55 43.31%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 7 5.51%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 59 46.46%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 2 1.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1148 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 7.75%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 75 84.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1148 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 11.06%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 124 97.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1148 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 7.75%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 73 82.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1148 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 11.06%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 117 92.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1148 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 7.75%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 16 17.98%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 3 3.37%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 16 17.98%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 18 20.22%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 6 6.74%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 19 21.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1148 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 11.06%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 125 98.43%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 58 45.67%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 47 37.01%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 63 49.61%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 43 33.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1148 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 7.75%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Santucci (Republican) 75 84.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1148 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 11.06%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 118 92.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1148 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 7.75%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 77 86.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1148 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 11.06%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Hanson (Democratic) 75 59.06%
Arad Boxenbaum (Democratic) 37 29.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1148 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 7.75%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 33 37.08%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 47 52.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1148 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 11.06%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 120 94.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1148 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 7.75%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 76 85.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1148 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 11.06%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 120 94.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1148 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 7.75%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 75 84.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1148 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 11.06%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 118 92.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1148 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 7.75%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Brown (Republican) 77 86.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1148 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 11.06%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William J. Tarver (Democratic) 116 91.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1148 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 7.75%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 27 30.34%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 15 16.85%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 25 28.09%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 12 13.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1148 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 11.06%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 36 28.35%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 51 40.16%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 26 20.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1148 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 7.75%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 78 87.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1148 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 11.06%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 19 14.96%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 47 37.01%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 42 33.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1148 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 7.75%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 75 84.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1148 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 11.06%

Batavia 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Batavia 3 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Howard R. Katz (Democratic) 118 92.91%