2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0002


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 9.43%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 3 3.75%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 15 18.75%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 4 5.00%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 3 3.75%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 5 6.25%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 34 42.50%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 8 10.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 14.15%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 119 99.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 9.43%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 30 37.50%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 5 6.25%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 17 21.25%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 8 10.00%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 2 2.50%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 17 21.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 14.15%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 108 90.00%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 12 10.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 9.43%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 22 27.50%
David Shestokas (Republican) 19 23.75%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 30 37.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 14.15%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 115 95.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 9.43%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 58 72.50%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 12 15.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 14.15%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 55 45.83%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 4 3.33%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 53 44.17%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 6 5.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 9.43%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 71 88.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 14.15%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 118 98.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 9.43%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 71 88.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 14.15%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 114 95.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 9.43%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 12 15.00%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 2 2.50%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 25 31.25%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 4 5.00%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 6 7.50%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 19 23.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 14.15%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 118 98.33%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 72 60.00%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 39 32.50%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 65 54.17%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 50 41.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 9.43%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Santucci (Republican) 68 85.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 14.15%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 115 95.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 9.43%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 68 85.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 14.15%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Hanson (Democratic) 67 55.83%
Arad Boxenbaum (Democratic) 44 36.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 9.43%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 31 38.75%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 41 51.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 14.15%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 112 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 9.43%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 66 82.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 14.15%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 117 97.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 9.43%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 70 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 14.15%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 115 95.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 9.43%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Brown (Republican) 72 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 14.15%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William J. Tarver (Democratic) 111 92.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 9.43%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 19 23.75%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 27 33.75%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 12 15.00%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 14 17.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 14.15%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 31 25.83%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 51 42.50%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 32 26.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 9.43%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 68 85.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 14.15%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 29 24.17%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 48 40.00%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 36 30.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 9.43%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 66 82.50%