2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0001


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1067 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.22%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 10 9.17%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 15 13.76%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 11 10.09%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 5 4.59%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 5 4.59%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 38 34.86%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 18 16.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1067 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 12.00%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 120 93.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1067 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.22%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 50 45.87%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 1 0.92%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 21 19.27%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 16 14.68%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 2 1.83%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 19 17.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1067 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 12.00%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 110 85.94%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 16 12.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1067 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.22%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 29 26.61%
David Shestokas (Republican) 24 22.02%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 47 43.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1067 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 12.00%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 116 90.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1067 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.22%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 71 65.14%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 26 23.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1067 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 12.00%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 68 53.13%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 6 4.69%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 49 38.28%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1067 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.22%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 97 88.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1067 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 12.00%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 115 89.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1067 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.22%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 98 89.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1067 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 12.00%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 112 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1067 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.22%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 31 28.44%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 3 2.75%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 31 28.44%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 13 11.93%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 2 1.83%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 21 19.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1067 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 12.00%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 120 93.75%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 69 53.91%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 37 28.91%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 57 44.53%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 49 38.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1067 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.22%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heather Brown (Republican) 97 88.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1067 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 12.00%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 120 93.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1067 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.22%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Wallace (Republican) 97 88.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1067 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 12.00%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maura Hirschauer (Democratic) 120 93.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1067 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.22%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 43 39.45%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 61 55.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1067 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 12.00%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 113 88.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1067 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.22%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 94 86.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1067 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 12.00%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 118 92.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1067 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.22%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 93 85.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1067 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 12.00%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 112 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1067 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.22%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Brown (Republican) 99 90.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1067 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 12.00%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William J. Tarver (Democratic) 111 86.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1067 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.22%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 35 32.11%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 27 24.77%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 27 24.77%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 13 11.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1067 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 12.00%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 29 22.66%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 70 54.69%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 23 17.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1067 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.22%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 91 83.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1067 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 12.00%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 23 17.97%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 42 32.81%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 48 37.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1067 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.22%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 94 86.24%