2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0061


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 750 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.60%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 9.52%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 8 19.05%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 4 9.52%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 3 7.14%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 4 9.52%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 8 19.05%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 6 14.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 750 Ballots Cast: 65 Turnout: 8.67%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 62 95.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 750 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.60%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 18 42.86%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 1 2.38%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 12 28.57%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 1 2.38%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 2.38%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 8 19.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 750 Ballots Cast: 65 Turnout: 8.67%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 55 84.62%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 6 9.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 750 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.60%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 12 28.57%
David Shestokas (Republican) 8 19.05%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 14 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 750 Ballots Cast: 65 Turnout: 8.67%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 57 87.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 750 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.60%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 21 50.00%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 12 28.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 750 Ballots Cast: 65 Turnout: 8.67%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 31 47.69%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 8 12.31%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 15 23.08%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 6 9.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 750 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.60%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 32 76.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 750 Ballots Cast: 65 Turnout: 8.67%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 59 90.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 750 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.60%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 32 76.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 750 Ballots Cast: 65 Turnout: 8.67%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 58 89.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 750 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.60%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 12 28.57%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 2 4.76%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 4 9.52%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 2 4.76%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 4 9.52%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 10 23.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 750 Ballots Cast: 65 Turnout: 8.67%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 60 92.31%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 24 36.92%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 29 44.62%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 38 58.46%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 15 23.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 750 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.60%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heather Brown (Republican) 33 78.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 750 Ballots Cast: 65 Turnout: 8.67%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 58 89.23%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 57 87.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 750 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.60%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 15 35.71%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 20 47.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 750 Ballots Cast: 65 Turnout: 8.67%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 55 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 750 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.60%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 32 76.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 750 Ballots Cast: 65 Turnout: 8.67%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 60 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 750 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.60%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 33 78.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 750 Ballots Cast: 65 Turnout: 8.67%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 54 83.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 750 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.60%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 6 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dean A. Seppelfrick (Republican) 31 73.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 750 Ballots Cast: 65 Turnout: 8.67%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 6 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Ford (Democratic) 57 87.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 750 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.60%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 9 21.43%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 7 16.67%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 14 33.33%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 4 9.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 750 Ballots Cast: 65 Turnout: 8.67%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 24 36.92%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 18 27.69%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 13 20.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 750 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.60%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 33 78.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 750 Ballots Cast: 65 Turnout: 8.67%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 16 24.62%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 25 38.46%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 16 24.62%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bianca Camargo (Democratic) 17 26.15%
Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 21 32.31%
Tom St. Jules (Democratic) 12 18.46%
Jason Kopec (Democratic) 6 9.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 750 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.60%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 32 76.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 750 Ballots Cast: 65 Turnout: 8.67%

Aurora 61 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 61 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dolores M. Hicks (Democratic) 59 90.77%