2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0060


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 3.06%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 3 11.54%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 6 23.08%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 3 11.54%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 4 15.38%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 1 3.85%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 7 26.92%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 2 7.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 9.17%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 73 93.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 3.06%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 14 53.85%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 0 0.00%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 8 30.77%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 1 3.85%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 3 11.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 9.17%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 68 87.18%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 7 8.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 3.06%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 8 30.77%
David Shestokas (Republican) 9 34.62%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 9 34.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 9.17%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 67 85.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 3.06%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 20 76.92%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 6 23.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 9.17%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 33 42.31%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 14 17.95%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 24 30.77%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 4 5.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 3.06%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 24 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 9.17%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 72 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 3.06%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 24 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 9.17%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 69 88.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 3.06%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 10 38.46%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 2 7.69%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 3 11.54%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 6 23.08%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 1 3.85%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 3 11.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 9.17%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 72 92.31%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 29 37.18%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 42 53.85%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 33 42.31%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 35 44.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 3.06%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heather Brown (Republican) 24 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 9.17%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 68 87.18%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 70 89.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 3.06%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 12 46.15%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 13 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 9.17%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 67 85.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 3.06%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 24 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 9.17%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 66 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 3.06%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 22 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 9.17%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 67 85.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 3.06%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 6 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dean A. Seppelfrick (Republican) 24 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 9.17%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 6 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Ford (Democratic) 66 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 3.06%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 6 23.08%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 2 7.69%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 10 38.46%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 6 23.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 9.17%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 41 52.56%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 17 21.79%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 17 21.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 3.06%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 22 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 9.17%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 24 30.77%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 31 39.74%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 14 17.95%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bianca Camargo (Democratic) 25 32.05%
Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 40 51.28%
Tom St. Jules (Democratic) 8 10.26%
Jason Kopec (Democratic) 3 3.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 3.06%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 24 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 9.17%

Aurora 60 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 60 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matthew J Orr (Democratic) 68 87.18%