2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0059


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 815 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 5.03%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 7 17.07%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 5 12.20%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 2 4.88%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 1 2.44%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 2 4.88%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 14 34.15%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 10 24.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 815 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 6.13%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 43 86.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 815 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 5.03%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 22 53.66%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 1 2.44%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 11 26.83%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 0 0.00%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 2.44%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 6 14.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 815 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 6.13%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 41 82.00%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 4 8.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 815 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 5.03%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 9 21.95%
David Shestokas (Republican) 5 12.20%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 25 60.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 815 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 6.13%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 42 84.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 815 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 5.03%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 31 75.61%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 9 21.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 815 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 6.13%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 21 42.00%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 8 16.00%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 15 30.00%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 2 4.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 815 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 5.03%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 38 92.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 815 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 6.13%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 45 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 815 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 5.03%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 38 92.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 815 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 6.13%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 42 84.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 815 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 5.03%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 8 19.51%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 4 9.76%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 11 26.83%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 3 7.32%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 5 12.20%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 9 21.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 815 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 6.13%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 47 94.00%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 16 32.00%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 28 56.00%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 25 50.00%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 19 38.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 815 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 5.03%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heather Brown (Republican) 38 92.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 815 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 6.13%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 47 94.00%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 49 98.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 815 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 5.03%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 20 48.78%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 20 48.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 815 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 6.13%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 46 92.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 815 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 5.03%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 38 92.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 815 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 6.13%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 49 98.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 815 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 5.03%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 39 95.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 815 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 6.13%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 45 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 815 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 5.03%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 6 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dean A. Seppelfrick (Republican) 38 92.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 815 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 6.13%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 6 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Ford (Democratic) 44 88.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 815 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 5.03%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 9 21.95%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 15 36.59%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 5 12.20%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 12 29.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 815 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 6.13%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 29 58.00%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 12 24.00%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 4 8.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 815 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 5.03%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 36 87.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 815 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 6.13%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 11 22.00%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 15 30.00%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 16 32.00%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bianca Camargo (Democratic) 22 44.00%
Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 16 32.00%
Tom St. Jules (Democratic) 8 16.00%
Jason Kopec (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 815 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 5.03%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 36 87.80%

Aurora 59 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 59 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda J. Wish (Republican) 37 90.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 815 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

(NORTH AURORA FIRE) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $10,000,000 FIRE PROTECTION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 0 0.00%
No 0 0.00%