2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0058


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1004 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 3.49%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 11.43%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 10 28.57%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 7 20.00%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 0 0.00%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 2 5.71%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 7 20.00%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 2 5.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1004 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 10.26%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 98 95.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1004 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 3.49%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 11 31.43%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 1 2.86%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 15 42.86%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 0 0.00%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 2 5.71%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 5 14.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1004 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 10.26%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 88 85.44%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 11 10.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1004 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 3.49%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 18 51.43%
David Shestokas (Republican) 3 8.57%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 12 34.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1004 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 10.26%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 91 88.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1004 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 3.49%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 25 71.43%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 8 22.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1004 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 10.26%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 52 50.49%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 5 4.85%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 35 33.98%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 6 5.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1004 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 3.49%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 32 91.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1004 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 10.26%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 95 92.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1004 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 3.49%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 33 94.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1004 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 10.26%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 93 90.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1004 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 3.49%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 8 22.86%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 1 2.86%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 8 22.86%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 3 8.57%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 3 8.57%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 7 20.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1004 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 10.26%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 98 95.15%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 44 42.72%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 49 47.57%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 54 52.43%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 36 34.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1004 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 3.49%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heather Brown (Republican) 31 88.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1004 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 10.26%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 92 89.32%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 98 95.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1004 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 3.49%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 9 25.71%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 23 65.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1004 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 10.26%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 93 90.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1004 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 3.49%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 31 88.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1004 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 10.26%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 95 92.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1004 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 3.49%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 33 94.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1004 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 10.26%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 91 88.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1004 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 3.49%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 6 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dean A. Seppelfrick (Republican) 32 91.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1004 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 10.26%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 6 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Ford (Democratic) 92 89.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1004 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 3.49%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 9 25.71%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 9 25.71%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 7 20.00%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 6 17.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1004 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 10.26%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 44 42.72%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 30 29.13%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 23 22.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1004 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 3.49%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 30 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1004 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 10.26%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 26 25.24%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 40 38.83%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 30 29.13%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bianca Camargo (Democratic) 40 38.83%
Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 44 42.72%
Tom St. Jules (Democratic) 16 15.53%
Jason Kopec (Democratic) 2 1.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1004 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 3.49%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 31 88.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1004 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 10.26%

Aurora 58 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 58 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Democratic) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Stephanie Alcaraz (Democratic) (Write-In) 1 0.97%