2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0057


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1092 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 2.84%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 6 19.35%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 7 22.58%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 3 9.68%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 1 3.23%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 2 6.45%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 8 25.81%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 2 6.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1092 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 7.51%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 79 96.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1092 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 2.84%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 20 64.52%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 0 0.00%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 8 25.81%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 0 0.00%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 3.23%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 2 6.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1092 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 7.51%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 73 89.02%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 4 4.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1092 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 2.84%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 10 32.26%
David Shestokas (Republican) 6 19.35%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 12 38.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1092 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 7.51%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 76 92.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1092 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 2.84%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 20 64.52%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 6 19.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1092 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 7.51%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 34 41.46%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 10 12.20%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 31 37.80%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 2 2.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1092 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 2.84%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 22 70.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1092 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 7.51%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 79 96.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1092 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 2.84%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 21 67.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1092 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 7.51%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 74 90.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1092 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 2.84%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 10 32.26%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 2 6.45%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 8 25.81%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 2 6.45%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 1 3.23%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 6 19.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1092 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 7.51%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 79 96.34%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 29 35.37%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 44 53.66%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 42 51.22%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 27 32.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1092 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 2.84%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heather Brown (Republican) 23 74.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1092 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 7.51%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 73 89.02%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 77 93.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1092 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 2.84%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 17 54.84%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 12 38.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1092 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 7.51%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 72 87.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1092 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 2.84%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 24 77.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1092 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 7.51%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 71 86.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1092 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 2.84%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 27 87.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1092 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 7.51%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 71 86.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1092 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 2.84%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 6 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dean A. Seppelfrick (Republican) 22 70.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1092 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 7.51%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 6 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Ford (Democratic) 78 95.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1092 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 2.84%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 8 25.81%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 10 32.26%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 5 16.13%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 6 19.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1092 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 7.51%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 45 54.88%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 20 24.39%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 13 15.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1092 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 2.84%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 23 74.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1092 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 7.51%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 31 37.80%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 27 32.93%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 13 15.85%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bianca Camargo (Democratic) 31 37.80%
Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 41 50.00%
Tom St. Jules (Democratic) 6 7.32%
Jason Kopec (Democratic) 2 2.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1092 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 2.84%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 21 67.74%

Aurora 57 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 57 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald Walter (Republican) 25 80.65%