2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0056


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 899 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.79%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 8 13.11%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 15 24.59%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 5 8.20%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 3 4.92%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 3 4.92%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 18 29.51%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 3 4.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 899 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 9.45%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 78 91.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 899 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.79%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 26 42.62%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 1 1.64%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 18 29.51%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 3 4.92%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 12 19.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 899 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 9.45%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 79 92.94%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 3 3.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 899 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.79%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 20 32.79%
David Shestokas (Republican) 11 18.03%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 24 39.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 899 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 9.45%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 79 92.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 899 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.79%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 44 72.13%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 11 18.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 899 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 9.45%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 32 37.65%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 7 8.24%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 39 45.88%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 4 4.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 899 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.79%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 49 80.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 899 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 9.45%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 81 95.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 899 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.79%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 51 83.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 899 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 9.45%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 78 91.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 899 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.79%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 12 19.67%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 2 3.28%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 17 27.87%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 7 11.48%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 5 8.20%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 8 13.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 899 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 9.45%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 82 96.47%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 35 41.18%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 43 50.59%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 50 58.82%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 26 30.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 899 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.79%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heather Brown (Republican) 46 75.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 899 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 9.45%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 77 90.59%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 78 91.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 899 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.79%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 22 36.07%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 32 52.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 899 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 9.45%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 75 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 899 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.79%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 47 77.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 899 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 9.45%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 78 91.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 899 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.79%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 48 78.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 899 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 9.45%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 75 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 899 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.79%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 6 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dean A. Seppelfrick (Republican) 48 78.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 899 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 9.45%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 6 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Ford (Democratic) 77 90.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 899 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.79%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 11 18.03%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 18 29.51%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 11 18.03%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 13 21.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 899 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 9.45%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 50 58.82%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 27 31.76%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 7 8.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 899 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.79%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 48 78.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 899 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 9.45%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 39 45.88%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 25 29.41%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 17 20.00%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bianca Camargo (Democratic) 47 55.29%
Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 18 21.18%
Tom St. Jules (Democratic) 17 20.00%
Jason Kopec (Democratic) 2 2.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 899 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.79%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 47 77.05%

Aurora 56 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 56 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Benjamin Marcum (Republican) 29 47.54%
Donald G. Baltzer (Republican) 23 37.70%