2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0055


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1166 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 4.03%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 8.51%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 11 23.40%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 5 10.64%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 0 0.00%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 6 12.77%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 10 21.28%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 8 17.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1166 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 7.38%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 79 91.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1166 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 4.03%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 21 44.68%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 3 6.38%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 12 25.53%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 2 4.26%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 2.13%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 8 17.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1166 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 7.38%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 72 83.72%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 11 12.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1166 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 4.03%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 13 27.66%
David Shestokas (Republican) 10 21.28%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 21 44.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1166 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 7.38%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 80 93.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1166 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 4.03%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 34 72.34%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 9 19.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1166 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 7.38%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 36 41.86%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 7 8.14%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 31 36.05%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 4 4.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1166 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 4.03%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 41 87.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1166 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 7.38%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 80 93.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1166 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 4.03%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 43 91.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1166 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 7.38%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 76 88.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1166 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 4.03%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 13 27.66%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 4 8.51%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 7 14.89%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 7 14.89%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 1 2.13%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 13 27.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1166 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 7.38%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 78 90.70%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 43 50.00%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 34 39.53%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 46 53.49%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 30 34.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1166 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 4.03%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heather Brown (Republican) 43 91.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1166 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 7.38%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 78 90.70%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 78 90.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1166 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 4.03%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 16 34.04%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 28 59.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1166 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 7.38%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 74 86.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1166 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 4.03%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 43 91.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1166 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 7.38%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 74 86.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1166 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 4.03%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 43 91.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1166 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 7.38%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 75 87.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1166 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 4.03%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 6 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dean A. Seppelfrick (Republican) 44 93.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1166 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 7.38%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 6 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Ford (Democratic) 75 87.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1166 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 4.03%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 13 27.66%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 12 25.53%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 5 10.64%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 13 27.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1166 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 7.38%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 43 50.00%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 26 30.23%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 12 13.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1166 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 4.03%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 43 91.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1166 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 7.38%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 33 38.37%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 21 24.42%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 24 27.91%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bianca Camargo (Democratic) 28 32.56%
Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 31 36.05%
Tom St. Jules (Democratic) 19 22.09%
Jason Kopec (Democratic) 5 5.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1166 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 4.03%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 41 87.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1166 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 7.38%

Aurora 55 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 55 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 79 91.86%