2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0054


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 752 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.32%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 16.00%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 3 12.00%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 1 4.00%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 2 8.00%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 11 44.00%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 3 12.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 752 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 9.57%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 67 93.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 752 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.32%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 8 32.00%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 1 4.00%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 12 48.00%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 2 8.00%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 2 8.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 752 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 9.57%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 58 80.56%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 10 13.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 752 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.32%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 10 40.00%
David Shestokas (Republican) 5 20.00%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 8 32.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 752 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 9.57%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 67 93.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 752 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.32%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 17 68.00%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 7 28.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 752 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 9.57%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 27 37.50%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 6 8.33%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 32 44.44%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 2 2.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 752 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.32%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 20 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 752 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 9.57%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 69 95.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 752 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.32%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 22 88.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 752 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 9.57%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 65 90.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 752 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.32%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 6 24.00%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 2 8.00%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 4 16.00%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 4 16.00%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 1 4.00%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 3 12.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 752 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 9.57%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 66 91.67%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 35 48.61%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 32 44.44%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 32 44.44%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 32 44.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 752 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.32%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heather Brown (Republican) 21 84.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 752 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 9.57%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 70 97.22%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 68 94.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 752 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.32%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 6 24.00%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 17 68.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 752 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 9.57%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 69 95.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 752 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.32%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 21 84.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 752 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 9.57%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 66 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 752 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.32%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 23 92.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 752 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 9.57%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 66 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 752 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.32%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 6 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dean A. Seppelfrick (Republican) 21 84.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 752 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 9.57%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 6 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Ford (Democratic) 64 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 752 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.32%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 4 16.00%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 12 48.00%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 4 16.00%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 2 8.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 752 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 9.57%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 42 58.33%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 16 22.22%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 11 15.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 752 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.32%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 21 84.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 752 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 9.57%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 30 41.67%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 20 27.78%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 16 22.22%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bianca Camargo (Democratic) 47 65.28%
Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 18 25.00%
Tom St. Jules (Democratic) 5 6.94%
Jason Kopec (Democratic) 2 2.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 752 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.32%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 20 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 752 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 9.57%

Aurora 54 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 54 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Fitzgerald (Democratic) 68 94.44%