2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0053


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 886 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 1.92%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 0 0.00%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 6 35.29%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 3 17.65%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 0 0.00%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 5 29.41%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 1 5.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 886 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 8.58%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 71 93.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 886 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 1.92%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 9 52.94%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 0 0.00%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 7 41.18%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 0 0.00%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 1 5.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 886 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 8.58%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 70 92.11%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 4 5.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 886 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 1.92%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 9 52.94%
David Shestokas (Republican) 2 11.76%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 3 17.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 886 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 8.58%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 71 93.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 886 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 1.92%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 8 47.06%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 6 35.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 886 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 8.58%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 27 35.53%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 11 14.47%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 28 36.84%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 9 11.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 886 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 1.92%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 11 64.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 886 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 8.58%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 71 93.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 886 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 1.92%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 12 70.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 886 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 8.58%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 66 86.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 886 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 1.92%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 6 35.29%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 1 5.88%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 4 23.53%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 1 5.88%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 1 5.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 886 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 8.58%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 73 96.05%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 26 34.21%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 44 57.89%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 46 60.53%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 25 32.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 886 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 1.92%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heather Brown (Republican) 12 70.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 886 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 8.58%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 71 93.42%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 70 92.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 886 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 1.92%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 9 52.94%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 6 35.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 886 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 8.58%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 67 88.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 886 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 1.92%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 14 82.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 886 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 8.58%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 70 92.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 886 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 1.92%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 15 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 886 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 8.58%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 68 89.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 886 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 1.92%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 6 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dean A. Seppelfrick (Republican) 12 70.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 886 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 8.58%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 6 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Ford (Democratic) 70 92.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 886 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 1.92%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 4 23.53%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 0 0.00%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 5 29.41%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 5 29.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 886 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 8.58%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 34 44.74%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 26 34.21%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 13 17.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 886 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 1.92%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 13 76.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 886 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 8.58%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 25 32.89%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 31 40.79%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 14 18.42%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bianca Camargo (Democratic) 20 26.32%
Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 40 52.63%
Tom St. Jules (Democratic) 11 14.47%
Jason Kopec (Democratic) 4 5.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 886 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 1.92%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 14 82.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 886 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 8.58%

Aurora 53 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 53 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Eva M. Rodgers (Democratic) 72 94.74%