2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0052


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 7.46%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 5 6.85%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 16 21.92%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 7 9.59%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 3 4.11%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 8 10.96%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 20 27.40%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 11 15.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 13.07%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 117 91.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 7.46%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 29 39.73%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 1 1.37%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 24 32.88%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 5 6.85%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 14 19.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 13.07%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 110 85.94%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 10 7.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 7.46%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 26 35.62%
David Shestokas (Republican) 19 26.03%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 25 34.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 13.07%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 113 88.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 7.46%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 55 75.34%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 10 13.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 13.07%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 66 51.56%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 12 9.38%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 40 31.25%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 7 5.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 7.46%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 62 84.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 13.07%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 114 89.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 7.46%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 64 87.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 13.07%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 107 83.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 7.46%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 22 30.14%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 6 8.22%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 8 10.96%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 9 12.33%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 6 8.22%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 16 21.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 13.07%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 115 89.84%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 56 43.75%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 48 37.50%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 57 44.53%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 46 35.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 7.46%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heather Brown (Republican) 65 89.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 13.07%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 112 87.50%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 116 90.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 7.46%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 19 26.03%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 47 64.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 13.07%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 109 85.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 7.46%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 61 83.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 13.07%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 115 89.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 7.46%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 66 90.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 13.07%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 110 85.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 7.46%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 6 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dean A. Seppelfrick (Republican) 64 87.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 13.07%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 6 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Ford (Democratic) 105 82.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 7.46%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 16 21.92%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 13 17.81%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 23 31.51%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 12 16.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 13.07%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 52 40.63%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 41 32.03%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 25 19.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 7.46%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 60 82.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 13.07%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 38 29.69%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 46 35.94%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 26 20.31%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bianca Camargo (Democratic) 55 42.97%
Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 30 23.44%
Tom St. Jules (Democratic) 36 28.13%
Jason Kopec (Democratic) 5 3.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 7.46%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 64 87.67%