2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0051


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 411 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 5.11%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 19.05%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 1 4.76%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 2 9.52%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 1 4.76%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 2 9.52%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 9 42.86%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 411 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 6.57%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 27 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 411 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 5.11%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 8 38.10%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 1 4.76%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 9 42.86%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 0 0.00%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 3 14.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 411 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 6.57%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 24 88.89%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 1 3.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 411 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 5.11%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 3 14.29%
David Shestokas (Republican) 8 38.10%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 7 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 411 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 6.57%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 25 92.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 411 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 5.11%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 17 80.95%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 2 9.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 411 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 6.57%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 12 44.44%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 1 3.70%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 10 37.04%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 1 3.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 411 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 5.11%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 16 76.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 411 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 6.57%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 25 92.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 411 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 5.11%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 16 76.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 411 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 6.57%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 25 92.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 411 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 5.11%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 4 19.05%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 0 0.00%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 2 9.52%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 0 0.00%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 2 9.52%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 9 42.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 411 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 6.57%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 27 100.00%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 15 55.56%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 9 33.33%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 10 37.04%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 14 51.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 411 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 5.11%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heather Brown (Republican) 16 76.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 411 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 6.57%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 25 92.59%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 27 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 411 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 5.11%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 5 23.81%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 12 57.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 411 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 6.57%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 24 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 411 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 5.11%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 17 80.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 411 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 6.57%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 25 92.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 411 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 5.11%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 17 80.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 411 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 6.57%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 25 92.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 411 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 5.11%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 6 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dean A. Seppelfrick (Republican) 14 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 411 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 6.57%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 6 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Ford (Democratic) 24 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 411 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 5.11%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 9 42.86%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 4 19.05%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 1 4.76%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 4 19.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 411 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 6.57%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 8 29.63%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 11 40.74%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 7 25.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 411 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 5.11%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 14 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 411 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 6.57%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 7 25.93%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 8 29.63%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 9 33.33%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bianca Camargo (Democratic) 12 44.44%
Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 4 14.81%
Tom St. Jules (Democratic) 10 37.04%
Jason Kopec (Democratic) 1 3.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 411 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 5.11%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 15 71.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 411 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 6.57%

Aurora 51 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 51 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Hanson (Democratic) 24 88.89%