2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0050


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1376 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 5.09%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 7 10.00%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 12 17.14%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 3 4.29%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 3 4.29%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 5 7.14%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 24 34.29%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 9 12.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1376 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 8.72%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 107 89.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1376 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 5.09%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 27 38.57%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 1 1.43%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 25 35.71%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 7 10.00%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 9 12.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1376 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 8.72%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 99 82.50%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 17 14.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1376 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 5.09%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 27 38.57%
David Shestokas (Republican) 12 17.14%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 22 31.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1376 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 8.72%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 108 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1376 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 5.09%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 48 68.57%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 11 15.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1376 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 8.72%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 43 35.83%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 10 8.33%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 56 46.67%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 9 7.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1376 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 5.09%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 58 82.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1376 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 8.72%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 109 90.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1376 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 5.09%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 58 82.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1376 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 8.72%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 107 89.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1376 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 5.01%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 24 34.78%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 5 7.25%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 7 10.14%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 10 14.49%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 8 11.59%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 8 11.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1376 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 8.14%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 105 93.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1376 Ballots Cast: 1 Turnout: 0.07%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott R. Gryder (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jaime Milton (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Koolidge (Republican) 0 0.00%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jack Lombardi II (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1376 Ballots Cast: 8 Turnout: 0.58%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 8 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1376 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 8.14%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 48 42.86%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 49 43.75%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 43 38.39%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 52 46.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1376 Ballots Cast: 8 Turnout: 0.58%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Benson (Democratic) 5 62.50%
Natalie A. Manley (Democratic) 3 37.50%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Duffy Blackburn (Democratic) 2 25.00%
Tom P. Walsh (Democratic) 1 12.50%
Michael Crowner (Democratic) 4 50.00%
John Laesch (Democratic) 1 12.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1376 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 5.09%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heather Brown (Republican) 57 81.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1376 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 8.72%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 110 91.67%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 114 95.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1376 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 5.09%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 19 27.14%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 38 54.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1376 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 8.72%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 107 89.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1376 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 5.09%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 57 81.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1376 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 8.72%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 109 90.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1376 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 5.09%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 60 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1376 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 8.72%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 104 86.67%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 1 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Myrna Molina (Democratic) 109 90.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1376 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 5.09%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 12 17.14%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 12 17.14%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 17 24.29%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 17 24.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1376 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 8.72%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 63 52.50%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 33 27.50%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 19 15.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1376 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 5.09%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 54 77.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1376 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 8.72%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 38 31.67%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 45 37.50%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 26 21.67%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bianca Camargo (Democratic) 58 48.33%
Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 25 20.83%
Tom St. Jules (Democratic) 30 25.00%
Jason Kopec (Democratic) 4 3.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1376 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 5.09%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 59 84.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1376 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 8.72%

Aurora 50 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 50 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Emmanuel Llamas (Democratic) 116 96.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1376 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 5.09%

Aurora 50 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 50 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Angeles Crystal Ponpa (Republican) 56 80.00%