2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0046


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1144 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 5.51%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 9 14.29%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 10 15.87%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 4 6.35%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 2 3.17%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 3 4.76%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 19 30.16%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 14 22.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1144 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 7.08%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 77 95.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1144 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 5.51%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 29 46.03%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 2 3.17%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 18 28.57%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 6 9.52%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 8 12.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1144 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 7.08%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 70 86.42%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 6 7.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1144 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 5.51%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 14 22.22%
David Shestokas (Republican) 14 22.22%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 33 52.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1144 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 7.08%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 72 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1144 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 5.51%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 52 82.54%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 9 14.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1144 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 7.08%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 31 38.27%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 6 7.41%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 36 44.44%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 6 7.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1144 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 5.51%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 56 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1144 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 7.08%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 79 97.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1144 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 5.51%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 57 90.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1144 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 7.08%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 75 92.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1144 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 5.51%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 16 25.40%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 9 14.29%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 8 12.70%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 8 12.70%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 8 12.70%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 10 15.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1144 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 7.08%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 78 96.30%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 34 41.98%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 36 44.44%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 36 44.44%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 36 44.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1144 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 5.51%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heather Brown (Republican) 56 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1144 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 7.08%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 77 95.06%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 79 97.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1144 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 5.51%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 14 22.22%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 46 73.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1144 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 7.08%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 76 93.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1144 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 5.51%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 55 87.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1144 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 7.08%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 76 93.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1144 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 5.51%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 59 93.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1144 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 7.08%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 76 93.83%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 1 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Myrna Molina (Democratic) 76 93.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1144 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 5.51%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 12 19.05%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 15 23.81%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 16 25.40%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 15 23.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1144 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 7.08%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 48 59.26%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 16 19.75%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 12 14.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1144 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 5.51%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 54 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1144 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 7.08%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 30 37.04%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 26 32.10%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 16 19.75%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bianca Camargo (Democratic) 39 48.15%
Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 24 29.63%
Tom St. Jules (Democratic) 16 19.75%
Jason Kopec (Democratic) 1 1.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1144 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 5.51%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 54 85.71%