2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0044


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1635 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 7.58%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 10 8.06%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 25 20.16%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 21 16.94%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 6 4.84%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 5 4.03%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 33 26.61%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 10 8.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1635 Ballots Cast: 164 Turnout: 10.03%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 160 97.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1635 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 7.58%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 53 42.74%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 7 5.65%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 35 28.23%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 13 10.48%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.81%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 14 11.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1635 Ballots Cast: 164 Turnout: 10.03%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 137 83.54%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 24 14.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1635 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 7.58%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 38 30.65%
David Shestokas (Republican) 22 17.74%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 53 42.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1635 Ballots Cast: 164 Turnout: 10.03%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 157 95.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1635 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 7.58%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 83 66.94%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 28 22.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1635 Ballots Cast: 164 Turnout: 10.03%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 79 48.17%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 7 4.27%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 69 42.07%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 6 3.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1635 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 7.58%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 107 86.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1635 Ballots Cast: 164 Turnout: 10.03%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 153 93.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1635 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 7.58%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 107 86.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1635 Ballots Cast: 164 Turnout: 10.03%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 149 90.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1635 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 7.58%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 21 16.94%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 9 7.26%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 21 16.94%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 15 12.10%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 6 4.84%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 42 33.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1635 Ballots Cast: 164 Turnout: 10.03%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 156 95.12%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 84 51.22%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 66 40.24%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 77 46.95%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 70 42.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1635 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 7.58%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heather Brown (Republican) 109 87.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1635 Ballots Cast: 164 Turnout: 10.03%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 154 93.90%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 153 93.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1635 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 7.58%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 44 35.48%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 67 54.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1635 Ballots Cast: 164 Turnout: 10.03%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 151 92.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1635 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 7.58%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 105 84.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1635 Ballots Cast: 164 Turnout: 10.03%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 155 94.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1635 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 7.58%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 104 83.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1635 Ballots Cast: 164 Turnout: 10.03%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 153 93.29%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 1 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Myrna Molina (Democratic) 152 92.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1635 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 7.58%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 24 19.35%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 28 22.58%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 26 20.97%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 30 24.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1635 Ballots Cast: 164 Turnout: 10.03%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 61 37.20%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 64 39.02%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 28 17.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1635 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 7.58%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 106 85.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1635 Ballots Cast: 164 Turnout: 10.03%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 42 25.61%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 54 32.93%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 57 34.76%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bianca Camargo (Democratic) 80 48.78%
Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 56 34.15%
Tom St. Jules (Democratic) 22 13.41%
Jason Kopec (Democratic) 4 2.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1635 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 7.58%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 102 82.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1635 Ballots Cast: 277 Turnout: 16.94%

(NORTH AURORA FIRE) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $10,000,000 FIRE PROTECTION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 181 65.34%
No 85 30.69%