2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0043


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1029 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 11.18%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 13 11.30%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 18 15.65%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 10 8.70%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 6 5.22%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 9 7.83%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 37 32.17%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 14 12.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1029 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 11.76%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 116 95.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1029 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 11.18%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 46 40.00%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 4 3.48%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 25 21.74%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 16 13.91%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 2 1.74%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 21 18.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1029 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 11.76%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 108 89.26%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 10 8.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1029 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 11.18%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 39 33.91%
David Shestokas (Republican) 22 19.13%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 45 39.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1029 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 11.76%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 112 92.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1029 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 11.18%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 83 72.17%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 26 22.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1029 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 11.76%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 58 47.93%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 2 1.65%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 52 42.98%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 6 4.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1029 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 11.18%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 104 90.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1029 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 11.76%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 114 94.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1029 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 11.18%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 105 91.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1029 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 11.76%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 115 95.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1029 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 11.18%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 33 28.70%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 8 6.96%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 19 16.52%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 14 12.17%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 5 4.35%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 29 25.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1029 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 11.76%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 115 95.04%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 55 45.45%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 51 42.15%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 59 48.76%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 48 39.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1029 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 11.18%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heather Brown (Republican) 102 88.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1029 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 11.76%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 114 94.21%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 114 94.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1029 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 11.18%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 36 31.30%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 71 61.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1029 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 11.76%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 110 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1029 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 11.18%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 100 86.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1029 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 11.76%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 112 92.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1029 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 11.18%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 104 90.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1029 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 11.76%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 113 93.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1029 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 11.18%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert (Bob) McQuillan (Republican) 99 86.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1029 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 11.76%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dale Berman (Democratic) 107 88.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1029 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 11.18%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 31 26.96%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 27 23.48%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 24 20.87%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 25 21.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1029 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 11.76%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 47 38.84%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 46 38.02%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 21 17.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1029 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 11.18%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 101 87.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1029 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 11.76%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 27 22.31%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 42 34.71%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 41 33.88%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bianca Camargo (Democratic) 48 39.67%
Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 37 30.58%
Tom St. Jules (Democratic) 25 20.66%
Jason Kopec (Democratic) 6 4.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1029 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 11.18%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 100 86.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1029 Ballots Cast: 238 Turnout: 23.13%

(NORTH AURORA FIRE) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $10,000,000 FIRE PROTECTION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 134 56.30%
No 96 40.34%