2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0042


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 13.10%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 5 4.81%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 21 20.19%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 8 7.69%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 6 5.77%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 7 6.73%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 33 31.73%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 13 12.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 17.13%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 128 94.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 13.10%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 51 49.04%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 4 3.85%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 18 17.31%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 9 8.65%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.96%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 20 19.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 17.13%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 115 84.56%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 14 10.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 13.10%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 40 38.46%
David Shestokas (Republican) 11 10.58%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 39 37.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 17.13%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 125 91.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 13.10%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 63 60.58%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 29 27.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 17.13%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 79 58.09%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 5 3.68%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 42 30.88%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 3 2.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 13.10%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 86 82.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 17.13%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 124 91.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 13.10%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 87 83.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 17.13%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 121 88.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 13.10%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 27 25.96%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 12 11.54%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 14 13.46%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 10 9.62%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 6 5.77%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 26 25.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 17.13%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 124 91.18%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 60 44.12%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 56 41.18%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 73 53.68%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 45 33.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 13.10%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heather Brown (Republican) 87 83.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 17.13%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 120 88.24%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 119 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 13.10%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 43 41.35%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 52 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 17.13%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 113 83.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 13.10%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 88 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 17.13%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 121 88.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 13.10%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 86 82.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 17.13%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 116 85.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 13.10%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert (Bob) McQuillan (Republican) 86 82.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 17.13%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dale Berman (Democratic) 113 83.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 13.10%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 27 25.96%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 26 25.00%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 18 17.31%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 20 19.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 17.13%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 47 34.56%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 51 37.50%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 24 17.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 13.10%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 85 81.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 17.13%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 26 19.12%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 45 33.09%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 49 36.03%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bianca Camargo (Democratic) 50 36.76%
Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 47 34.56%
Tom St. Jules (Democratic) 28 20.59%
Jason Kopec (Democratic) 4 2.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 13.10%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 84 80.77%

Aurora 42 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 42 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Mary Murphy (Republican) 82 78.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 240 Turnout: 30.23%

(NORTH AURORA FIRE) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $10,000,000 FIRE PROTECTION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 147 61.25%
No 87 36.25%