2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0041


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1382 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 8.76%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 10 8.26%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 25 20.66%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 8 6.61%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 2 1.65%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 4 3.31%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 45 37.19%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 16 13.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1382 Ballots Cast: 179 Turnout: 12.95%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 175 97.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1382 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 8.76%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 49 40.50%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 5 4.13%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 36 29.75%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 12 9.92%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 18 14.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1382 Ballots Cast: 179 Turnout: 12.95%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 159 88.83%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 14 7.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1382 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 8.76%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 35 28.93%
David Shestokas (Republican) 25 20.66%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 46 38.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1382 Ballots Cast: 179 Turnout: 12.95%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 172 96.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1382 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 8.76%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 93 76.86%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 17 14.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1382 Ballots Cast: 179 Turnout: 12.95%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 83 46.37%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 12 6.70%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 72 40.22%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 6 3.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1382 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 8.76%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 107 88.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1382 Ballots Cast: 179 Turnout: 12.95%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 171 95.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1382 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 8.76%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 107 88.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1382 Ballots Cast: 179 Turnout: 12.95%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 168 93.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1382 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 8.76%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 30 24.79%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 5 4.13%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 22 18.18%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 15 12.40%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 7 5.79%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 31 25.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1382 Ballots Cast: 179 Turnout: 12.95%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 177 98.88%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 95 53.07%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 66 36.87%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 103 57.54%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 59 32.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1382 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 8.76%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Santucci (Republican) 106 87.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1382 Ballots Cast: 179 Turnout: 12.95%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 172 96.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1382 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 8.76%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 107 88.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1382 Ballots Cast: 179 Turnout: 12.95%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Hanson (Democratic) 125 69.83%
Arad Boxenbaum (Democratic) 44 24.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1382 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 8.76%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 48 39.67%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 64 52.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1382 Ballots Cast: 179 Turnout: 12.95%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 169 94.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1382 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 8.76%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 107 88.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1382 Ballots Cast: 179 Turnout: 12.95%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 171 95.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1382 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 8.76%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 105 86.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1382 Ballots Cast: 179 Turnout: 12.95%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 171 95.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1382 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 8.76%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert (Bob) McQuillan (Republican) 110 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1382 Ballots Cast: 179 Turnout: 12.95%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dale Berman (Democratic) 172 96.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1382 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 8.76%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 30 24.79%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 27 22.31%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 27 22.31%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 25 20.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1382 Ballots Cast: 179 Turnout: 12.95%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 74 41.34%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 60 33.52%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 34 18.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1382 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 8.76%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 106 87.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1382 Ballots Cast: 179 Turnout: 12.95%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 44 24.58%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 63 35.20%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 54 30.17%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bianca Camargo (Democratic) 78 43.58%
Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 54 30.17%
Tom St. Jules (Democratic) 36 20.11%
Jason Kopec (Democratic) 4 2.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1382 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 8.76%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 104 85.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1382 Ballots Cast: 302 Turnout: 21.85%

(NORTH AURORA FIRE) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $10,000,000 FIRE PROTECTION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 198 65.56%
No 93 30.79%