2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0040


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 5.64%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 5 10.64%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 11 23.40%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 2 4.26%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 1 2.13%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 3 6.38%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 17 36.17%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 5 10.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 12.61%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 99 94.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 5.64%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 25 53.19%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 2 4.26%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 13 27.66%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 1 2.13%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 2.13%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 5 10.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 12.61%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 89 84.76%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 11 10.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 5.64%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 19 40.43%
David Shestokas (Republican) 10 21.28%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 16 34.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 12.61%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 99 94.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 5.64%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 40 85.11%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 5 10.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 12.61%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 48 45.71%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 6 5.71%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 43 40.95%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 5 4.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 5.64%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 46 97.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 12.61%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 101 96.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 5.64%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 44 93.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 12.61%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 97 92.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 5.64%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 11 23.40%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 3 6.38%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 5 10.64%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 5 10.64%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 5 10.64%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 17 36.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 12.61%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 97 92.38%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 43 40.95%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 51 48.57%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 59 56.19%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 35 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 5.64%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Santucci (Republican) 46 97.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 12.61%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 98 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 5.64%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 45 95.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 12.61%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Hanson (Democratic) 72 68.57%
Arad Boxenbaum (Democratic) 24 22.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 5.64%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 15 31.91%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 29 61.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 12.61%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 95 90.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 5.64%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 44 93.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 12.61%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 97 92.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 5.64%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 45 95.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 12.61%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 97 92.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 5.64%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald M. "Buzz" Foley (Republican) 45 95.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 12.61%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mavis Bates (Democratic) 93 88.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 5.64%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 11 23.40%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 13 27.66%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 10 21.28%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 12 25.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 12.61%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 57 54.29%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 33 31.43%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 12 11.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 5.64%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 43 91.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 12.61%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 24 22.86%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 43 40.95%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 30 28.57%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bianca Camargo (Democratic) 37 35.24%
Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 37 35.24%
Tom St. Jules (Democratic) 23 21.90%
Jason Kopec (Democratic) 5 4.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 5.64%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 44 93.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 12.61%

Aurora 40 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 40 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Denise Kehoe (Democratic) 47 44.76%
Jazmine Garcia (Democratic) 51 48.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 5.64%

Aurora 40 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 40 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mary Ann F. Vincent (Republican) 42 89.36%