2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0039


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1055 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 8.25%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 5 5.75%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 11 12.64%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 8 9.20%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 5 5.75%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 7 8.05%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 34 39.08%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 13 14.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1055 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 11.94%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 118 93.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1055 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 8.25%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 37 42.53%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 2 2.30%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 29 33.33%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 5 5.75%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 3 3.45%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 9 10.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1055 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 11.94%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 111 88.10%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 10 7.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1055 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 8.25%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 38 43.68%
David Shestokas (Republican) 26 29.89%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 18 20.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1055 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 11.94%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 112 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1055 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 8.25%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 68 78.16%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 13 14.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1055 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 11.94%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 56 44.44%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 11 8.73%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 47 37.30%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 3 2.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1055 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 8.25%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 80 91.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1055 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 11.94%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 117 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1055 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 8.25%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 81 93.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1055 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 11.94%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 117 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1055 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 8.25%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 28 32.18%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 6 6.90%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 5 5.75%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 8 9.20%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 6 6.90%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 27 31.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1055 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 11.94%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 118 93.65%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 54 42.86%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 57 45.24%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 68 53.97%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 44 34.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1055 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 8.25%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heather Brown (Republican) 79 90.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1055 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 11.94%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 109 86.51%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 114 90.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1055 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 8.25%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 30 34.48%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 47 54.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1055 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 11.94%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 112 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1055 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 8.25%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 75 86.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1055 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 11.94%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 116 92.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1055 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 8.25%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 75 86.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1055 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 11.94%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 109 86.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1055 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 8.25%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald M. "Buzz" Foley (Republican) 74 85.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1055 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 11.94%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mavis Bates (Democratic) 112 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1055 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 8.25%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 20 22.99%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 28 32.18%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 15 17.24%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 16 18.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1055 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 11.94%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 66 52.38%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 38 30.16%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 12 9.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1055 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 8.25%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 74 85.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1055 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 11.94%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 37 29.37%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 52 41.27%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 26 20.63%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bianca Camargo (Democratic) 45 35.71%
Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 48 38.10%
Tom St. Jules (Democratic) 24 19.05%
Jason Kopec (Democratic) 5 3.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1055 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 8.25%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 75 86.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1055 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 11.94%

Aurora 39 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 39 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Angela Clay Thomas (Democratic) 115 91.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1055 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 8.25%

Aurora 39 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 39 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven W. Jones (Republican) 74 85.06%