2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0038


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1594 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 8.53%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 10 7.35%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 25 18.38%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 11 8.09%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 6 4.41%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 11 8.09%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 50 36.76%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 9 6.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1594 Ballots Cast: 199 Turnout: 12.48%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 185 92.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1594 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 8.53%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 65 47.79%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 4 2.94%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 33 24.26%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 7 5.15%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 2 1.47%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 23 16.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1594 Ballots Cast: 199 Turnout: 12.48%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 170 85.43%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 20 10.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1594 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 8.53%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 48 35.29%
David Shestokas (Republican) 22 16.18%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 46 33.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1594 Ballots Cast: 199 Turnout: 12.48%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 182 91.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1594 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 8.53%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 98 72.06%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 21 15.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1594 Ballots Cast: 199 Turnout: 12.48%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 89 44.72%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 21 10.55%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 77 38.69%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 6 3.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1594 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 8.53%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 115 84.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1594 Ballots Cast: 199 Turnout: 12.48%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 187 93.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1594 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 8.53%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 116 85.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1594 Ballots Cast: 199 Turnout: 12.48%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 178 89.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1594 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 8.53%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 44 32.35%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 7 5.15%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 28 20.59%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 14 10.29%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 9 6.62%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 23 16.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1594 Ballots Cast: 199 Turnout: 12.48%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 185 92.96%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 77 38.69%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 99 49.75%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 102 51.26%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 77 38.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1594 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 8.53%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Santucci (Republican) 113 83.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1594 Ballots Cast: 199 Turnout: 12.48%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 188 94.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1594 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 8.53%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 111 81.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1594 Ballots Cast: 199 Turnout: 12.48%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Hanson (Democratic) 154 77.39%
Arad Boxenbaum (Democratic) 34 17.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1594 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 8.53%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 39 28.68%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 85 62.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1594 Ballots Cast: 199 Turnout: 12.48%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 180 90.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1594 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 8.53%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 109 80.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1594 Ballots Cast: 199 Turnout: 12.48%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 183 91.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1594 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 8.53%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 120 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1594 Ballots Cast: 199 Turnout: 12.48%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 175 87.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1594 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 8.53%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald M. "Buzz" Foley (Republican) 118 86.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1594 Ballots Cast: 199 Turnout: 12.48%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mavis Bates (Democratic) 179 89.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1594 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 8.53%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 32 23.53%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 31 22.79%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 23 16.91%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 31 22.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1594 Ballots Cast: 199 Turnout: 12.48%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 102 51.26%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 63 31.66%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 23 11.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1594 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 8.53%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 113 83.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1594 Ballots Cast: 199 Turnout: 12.48%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 57 28.64%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 75 37.69%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 48 24.12%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bianca Camargo (Democratic) 82 41.21%
Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 50 25.13%
Tom St. Jules (Democratic) 54 27.14%
Jason Kopec (Democratic) 10 5.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1594 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 8.53%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 111 81.62%