2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0037


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 3.68%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 1 3.70%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 7 25.93%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 1 3.70%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 1 3.70%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 2 7.41%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 6 22.22%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 8 29.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 7.09%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 50 96.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 3.68%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 13 48.15%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 0 0.00%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 9 33.33%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 1 3.70%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 4 14.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 7.09%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 48 92.31%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 4 7.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 3.68%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 8 29.63%
David Shestokas (Republican) 4 14.81%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 12 44.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 7.09%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 49 94.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 3.68%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 22 81.48%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 3 11.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 7.09%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 27 51.92%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 5 9.62%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 16 30.77%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 3 5.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 3.68%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 23 85.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 7.09%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 51 98.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 3.68%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 24 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 7.09%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 49 94.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 3.68%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 6 22.22%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 1 3.70%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 6 22.22%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 5 18.52%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 1 3.70%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 5 18.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 7.09%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 50 96.15%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 24 46.15%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 25 48.08%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 30 57.69%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 19 36.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 3.68%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Santucci (Republican) 23 85.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 7.09%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 49 94.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 3.68%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 22 81.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 7.09%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Hanson (Democratic) 40 76.92%
Arad Boxenbaum (Democratic) 11 21.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 3.68%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 2 7.41%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 24 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 7.09%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 48 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 3.68%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 24 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 7.09%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 48 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 3.68%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 26 96.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 7.09%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 48 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 3.68%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald M. "Buzz" Foley (Republican) 23 85.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 7.09%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mavis Bates (Democratic) 48 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 3.68%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 3 11.11%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 6 22.22%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 4 14.81%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 12 44.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 7.09%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 26 50.00%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 22 42.31%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 3 5.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 3.68%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 21 77.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 7.09%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 15 28.85%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 23 44.23%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 13 25.00%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bianca Camargo (Democratic) 17 32.69%
Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 18 34.62%
Tom St. Jules (Democratic) 12 23.08%
Jason Kopec (Democratic) 4 7.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 3.68%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 22 81.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 7.09%

Aurora 37 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 37 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Georgina Poole (Democratic) 49 94.23%