2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0036


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 593 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 6.91%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 9.76%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 6 14.63%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 2 4.88%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 2 4.88%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 15 36.59%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 11 26.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 593 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 13.15%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 74 94.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 593 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 6.91%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 20 48.78%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 1 2.44%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 8 19.51%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 2 4.88%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 10 24.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 593 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 13.15%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 72 92.31%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 6 7.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 593 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 6.91%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 12 29.27%
David Shestokas (Republican) 10 24.39%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 16 39.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 593 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 13.15%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 71 91.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 593 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 6.91%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 27 65.85%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 10 24.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 593 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 13.15%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 41 52.56%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 7 8.97%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 27 34.62%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 2 2.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 593 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 6.91%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 37 90.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 593 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 13.15%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 77 98.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 593 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 6.91%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 36 87.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 593 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 13.15%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 75 96.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 593 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 6.91%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 8 19.51%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 4 9.76%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 2 4.88%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 8 19.51%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 1 2.44%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 14 34.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 593 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 13.15%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 76 97.44%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 38 48.72%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 35 44.87%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 41 52.56%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 31 39.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 593 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 6.91%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Santucci (Republican) 35 85.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 593 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 13.15%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 76 97.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 593 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 6.91%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 35 85.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 593 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 13.15%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Hanson (Democratic) 58 74.36%
Arad Boxenbaum (Democratic) 17 21.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 593 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 6.91%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 14 34.15%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 25 60.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 593 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 13.15%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 72 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 593 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 6.91%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 34 82.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 593 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 13.15%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 73 93.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 593 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 6.91%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 34 82.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 593 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 13.15%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 72 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 593 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 6.91%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald M. "Buzz" Foley (Republican) 36 87.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 593 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 13.15%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mavis Bates (Democratic) 71 91.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 593 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 6.91%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 7 17.07%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 14 34.15%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 11 26.83%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 6 14.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 593 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 13.15%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 46 58.97%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 23 29.49%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 6 7.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 593 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 6.91%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 37 90.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 593 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 13.15%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 29 37.18%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 28 35.90%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 18 23.08%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bianca Camargo (Democratic) 35 44.87%
Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 24 30.77%
Tom St. Jules (Democratic) 15 19.23%
Jason Kopec (Democratic) 2 2.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 593 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 6.91%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 35 85.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 593 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 13.15%

Aurora 36 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 36 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sylvia Marshall (Democratic) 72 92.31%