2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0035


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1088 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 15.26%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 9 5.42%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 30 18.07%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 13 7.83%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 5 3.01%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 10 6.02%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 63 37.95%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 16 9.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1088 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 13.88%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 144 95.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1088 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 15.26%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 70 42.17%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 4 2.41%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 60 36.14%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 6 3.61%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 2 1.20%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 21 12.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1088 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 13.88%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 141 93.38%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 8 5.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1088 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 15.26%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 57 34.34%
David Shestokas (Republican) 25 15.06%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 59 35.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1088 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 13.88%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 135 89.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1088 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 15.26%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 122 73.49%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 28 16.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1088 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 13.88%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 85 56.29%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 5 3.31%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 52 34.44%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 6 3.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1088 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 15.26%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 140 84.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1088 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 13.88%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 137 90.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1088 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 15.26%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 143 86.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1088 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 13.88%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 130 86.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1088 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 15.26%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 33 19.88%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 18 10.84%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 23 13.86%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 19 11.45%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 12 7.23%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 45 27.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1088 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 13.88%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 145 96.03%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 62 41.06%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 63 41.72%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 72 47.68%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 55 36.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1088 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 15.26%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Santucci (Republican) 142 85.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1088 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 13.88%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 136 90.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1088 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 15.26%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 144 86.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1088 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 13.88%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Hanson (Democratic) 93 61.59%
Arad Boxenbaum (Democratic) 37 24.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1088 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 15.26%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 50 30.12%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 102 61.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1088 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 13.88%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 128 84.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1088 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 15.26%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 131 78.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1088 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 13.88%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 137 90.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1088 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 15.26%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 139 83.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1088 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 13.88%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 130 86.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1088 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 15.26%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald M. "Buzz" Foley (Republican) 143 86.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1088 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 13.88%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mavis Bates (Democratic) 131 86.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1088 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 15.26%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 22 13.25%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 56 33.73%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 34 20.48%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 35 21.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1088 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 13.88%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 65 43.05%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 42 27.81%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 29 19.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1088 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 15.26%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 138 83.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1088 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 13.88%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 37 24.50%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 41 27.15%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 48 31.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1088 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 15.26%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 140 84.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1088 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 13.88%

Aurora 35 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 35 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Iesha B. Saxon (Democratic) 126 83.44%