2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0034


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 16.38%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 3.28%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 24 19.67%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 13 10.66%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 5 4.10%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 4 3.28%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 43 35.25%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 13 10.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 14.90%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 106 95.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 16.38%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 48 39.34%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 3 2.46%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 41 33.61%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 8 6.56%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 3 2.46%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 17 13.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 14.90%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 99 89.19%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 8 7.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 16.38%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 35 28.69%
David Shestokas (Republican) 29 23.77%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 41 33.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 14.90%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 104 93.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 16.38%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 88 72.13%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 23 18.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 14.90%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 65 58.56%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 7 6.31%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 25 22.52%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 5 4.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 16.38%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 100 81.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 14.90%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 107 96.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 16.38%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 100 81.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 14.90%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 96 86.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 16.38%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 23 18.85%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 19 15.57%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 19 15.57%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 10 8.20%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 7 5.74%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 29 23.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 14.90%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 105 94.59%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 47 42.34%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 40 36.04%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 68 61.26%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 19 17.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 16.38%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Santucci (Republican) 100 81.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 14.90%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 100 90.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 16.38%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 103 84.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 14.90%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Hanson (Democratic) 82 73.87%
Arad Boxenbaum (Democratic) 16 14.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 16.38%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 29 23.77%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 87 71.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 14.90%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 93 83.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 16.38%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 95 77.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 14.90%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 99 89.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 16.38%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 101 82.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 14.90%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 92 82.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 16.38%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald M. "Buzz" Foley (Republican) 102 83.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 14.90%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mavis Bates (Democratic) 95 85.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 16.38%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 27 22.13%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 31 25.41%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 22 18.03%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 26 21.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 14.90%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 51 45.95%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 34 30.63%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 17 15.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 16.38%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 99 81.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 14.90%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 23 20.72%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 41 36.94%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 27 24.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 16.38%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 96 78.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 14.90%

Aurora 34 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 34 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Deborah Fisher (Democratic) 99 89.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 16.38%

Aurora 34 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 34 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald M. Foley (Republican) 104 85.25%