2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0033


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 9.86%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 20 15.38%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 20 15.38%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 8 6.15%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 3 2.31%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 11 8.46%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 37 28.46%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 20 15.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 11.07%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 138 94.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 9.86%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 62 47.69%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 5 3.85%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 27 20.77%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 10 7.69%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 4 3.08%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 20 15.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 11.07%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 126 86.30%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 15 10.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 9.86%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 46 35.38%
David Shestokas (Republican) 28 21.54%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 46 35.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 11.07%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 132 90.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 9.86%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 101 77.69%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 20 15.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 11.07%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 83 56.85%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 12 8.22%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 42 28.77%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 3 2.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 9.86%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 112 86.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 11.07%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 135 92.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 9.86%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 112 86.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 11.07%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 126 86.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 9.86%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 31 23.85%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 2 1.54%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 20 15.38%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 19 14.62%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 16 12.31%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 31 23.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 11.07%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 138 94.52%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 54 36.99%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 77 52.74%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 89 60.96%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 47 32.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 9.86%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heather Brown (Republican) 111 85.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 11.07%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 131 89.73%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 133 91.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 9.86%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 38 29.23%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 81 62.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 11.07%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 127 86.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 9.86%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 106 81.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 11.07%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 135 92.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 9.86%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 118 90.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 11.07%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 130 89.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 9.86%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald M. "Buzz" Foley (Republican) 110 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 11.07%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mavis Bates (Democratic) 132 90.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 9.86%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 33 25.38%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 36 27.69%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 18 13.85%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 32 24.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 11.07%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 73 50.00%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 46 31.51%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 22 15.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 9.86%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 109 83.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 11.07%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 44 30.14%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 56 38.36%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 37 25.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 7.20%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bianca Camargo (Democratic) 27 28.42%
Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 43 45.26%
Tom St. Jules (Democratic) 22 23.16%
Jason Kopec (Democratic) 2 2.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 9.86%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 105 80.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 11.07%

Aurora 33 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 33 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casildo Casey Cuevas (Democratic) 133 91.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 9.86%

Aurora 33 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 33 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brian J. Hipp (Republican) 105 80.77%