2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0032


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 867 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 11.65%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 6 5.94%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 18 17.82%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 13 12.87%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 3 2.97%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 6 5.94%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 41 40.59%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 9 8.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 867 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 16.15%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 135 96.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 867 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 11.65%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 56 55.45%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 2 1.98%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 20 19.80%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 2 1.98%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 20 19.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 867 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 16.15%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 132 94.29%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 7 5.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 867 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 11.65%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 30 29.70%
David Shestokas (Republican) 19 18.81%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 44 43.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 867 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 16.15%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 130 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 867 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 11.65%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 81 80.20%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 13 12.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 867 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 16.15%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 69 49.29%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 15 10.71%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 47 33.57%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 4 2.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 867 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 11.65%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 86 85.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 867 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 16.15%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 131 93.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 867 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 11.65%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 88 87.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 867 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 16.15%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 122 87.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 867 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 11.65%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 14 13.86%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 1 0.99%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 18 17.82%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 14 13.86%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 10 9.90%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 33 32.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 867 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 16.15%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 133 95.00%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 59 42.14%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 62 44.29%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 57 40.71%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 58 41.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 867 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 11.65%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heather Brown (Republican) 91 90.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 867 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 16.15%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 120 85.71%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 128 91.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 867 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 11.65%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 37 36.63%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 59 58.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 867 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 16.15%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 122 87.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 867 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 11.65%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 87 86.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 867 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 16.15%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 129 92.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 867 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 11.65%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 93 92.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 867 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 16.15%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 120 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 867 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 11.65%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald M. "Buzz" Foley (Republican) 88 87.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 867 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 16.15%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mavis Bates (Democratic) 125 89.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 867 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 11.65%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 22 21.78%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 38 37.62%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 12 11.88%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 21 20.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 867 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 16.15%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 64 45.71%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 48 34.29%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 21 15.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 867 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 11.65%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 89 88.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 867 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 16.15%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 29 20.71%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 56 40.00%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 36 25.71%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bianca Camargo (Democratic) 47 33.57%
Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 25 17.86%
Tom St. Jules (Democratic) 61 43.57%
Jason Kopec (Democratic) 1 0.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 867 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 11.65%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 90 89.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 867 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 16.15%

Aurora 32 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 32 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Pollock (Democratic) 127 90.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 867 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 11.65%

Aurora 32 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 32 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sarah Lauzen (Republican) 66 65.35%
Fran Shaw (Republican) 31 30.69%