2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0031


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 13.18%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 13 10.57%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 14 11.38%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 9 7.32%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 2 1.63%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 12 9.76%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 57 46.34%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 9 7.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 15.86%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 142 95.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 13.18%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 63 51.22%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 7 5.69%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 31 25.20%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 2 1.63%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.81%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 18 14.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 15.86%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 138 93.24%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 7 4.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 13.18%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 37 30.08%
David Shestokas (Republican) 40 32.52%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 34 27.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 15.86%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 142 95.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 13.18%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 87 70.73%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 22 17.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 15.86%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 81 54.73%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 4 2.70%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 52 35.14%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 6 4.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 13.18%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 108 87.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 15.86%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 143 96.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 13.18%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 108 87.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 15.86%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 136 91.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 13.18%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 20 16.26%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 18 14.63%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 11 8.94%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 9 7.32%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 9 7.32%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 43 34.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 15.86%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 144 97.30%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 74 50.00%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 58 39.19%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 81 54.73%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 50 33.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 13.18%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heather Brown (Republican) 104 84.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 15.86%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 138 93.24%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 140 94.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 13.18%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 40 32.52%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 73 59.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 15.86%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 136 91.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 13.18%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 105 85.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 15.86%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 142 95.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 13.18%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 109 88.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 15.86%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 137 92.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 13.18%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald M. "Buzz" Foley (Republican) 106 86.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 15.86%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mavis Bates (Democratic) 138 93.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 13.18%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 20 16.26%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 44 35.77%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 19 15.45%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 23 18.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 15.86%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 56 37.84%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 52 35.14%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 34 22.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 13.18%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 99 80.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 15.86%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 35 23.65%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 63 42.57%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 38 25.68%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bianca Camargo (Democratic) 34 22.97%
Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 38 25.68%
Tom St. Jules (Democratic) 58 39.19%
Jason Kopec (Democratic) 16 10.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 13.18%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 101 82.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 15.86%

Aurora 31 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 31 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mavis Bates (Democratic) 140 94.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 13.18%

Aurora 31 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 31 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth T. Earl (Republican) 102 82.93%