2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0030


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 11.36%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 10 11.49%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 16 18.39%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 7 8.05%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 0 0.00%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 6 6.90%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 29 33.33%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 12 13.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 18.41%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 137 97.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 11.36%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 38 43.68%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 3 3.45%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 25 28.74%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 7 8.05%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 2 2.30%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 11 12.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 18.41%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 127 90.07%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 8 5.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 11.36%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 24 27.59%
David Shestokas (Republican) 13 14.94%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 41 47.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 18.41%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 132 93.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 11.36%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 62 71.26%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 17 19.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 18.41%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 80 56.74%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 10 7.09%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 38 26.95%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 4 2.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 11.36%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 75 86.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 18.41%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 135 95.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 11.36%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 77 88.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 18.41%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 130 92.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 11.36%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 20 22.99%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 10 11.49%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 13 14.94%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 10 11.49%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 7 8.05%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 18 20.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 18.41%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 133 94.33%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 53 37.59%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 69 48.94%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 80 56.74%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 41 29.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 11.36%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Santucci (Republican) 76 87.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 18.41%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 135 95.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 11.36%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 82 94.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 18.41%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Hanson (Democratic) 105 74.47%
Arad Boxenbaum (Democratic) 31 21.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 11.36%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 36 41.38%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 44 50.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 18.41%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 130 92.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 11.36%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 74 85.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 18.41%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 135 95.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 11.36%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 80 91.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 18.41%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 132 93.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 11.36%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald M. "Buzz" Foley (Republican) 80 91.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 18.41%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mavis Bates (Democratic) 133 94.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 11.36%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 18 20.69%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 32 36.78%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 14 16.09%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 15 17.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 18.41%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 72 51.06%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 43 30.50%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 19 13.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 11.36%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 75 86.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 18.41%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 21 14.89%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 66 46.81%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 40 28.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 18.28%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bianca Camargo (Democratic) 41 29.29%
Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 27 19.29%
Tom St. Jules (Democratic) 69 49.29%
Jason Kopec (Democratic) 2 1.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 11.36%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 78 89.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 18.41%

Aurora 30 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 30 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laurence J. Quick (Democratic) 128 90.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 11.36%

Aurora 30 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 30 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Adam William Pauley (Republican) 77 88.51%