2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0028


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 556 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 7.73%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 3 6.98%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 5 11.63%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 4 9.30%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 2 4.65%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 2 4.65%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 18 41.86%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 5 11.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 556 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 7.19%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 37 92.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 556 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 7.73%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 23 53.49%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 0 0.00%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 12 27.91%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 2 4.65%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 2.33%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 5 11.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 556 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 7.19%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 37 92.50%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 3 7.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 556 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 7.73%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 13 30.23%
David Shestokas (Republican) 11 25.58%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 15 34.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 556 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 7.19%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 39 97.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 556 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 7.73%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 34 79.07%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 3 6.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 556 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 7.19%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 23 57.50%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 1 2.50%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 15 37.50%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 1 2.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 556 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 7.73%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 37 86.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 556 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 7.19%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 38 95.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 556 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 7.73%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 36 83.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 556 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 7.19%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 35 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 556 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 7.73%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 12 27.91%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 2 4.65%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 6 13.95%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 6 13.95%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 6 13.95%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 9 20.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 556 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 7.19%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 36 90.00%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 14 35.00%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 20 50.00%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 17 42.50%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 17 42.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 556 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 7.73%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Santucci (Republican) 38 88.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 556 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 7.19%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 36 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 556 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 7.73%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 38 88.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 556 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 7.19%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Hanson (Democratic) 31 77.50%
Arad Boxenbaum (Democratic) 7 17.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 556 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 7.73%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 14 32.56%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 26 60.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 556 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 7.19%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 34 85.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 556 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 7.73%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 36 83.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 556 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 7.19%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 39 97.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 556 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 7.73%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 37 86.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 556 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 7.19%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 35 87.50%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 3 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anita Marie Lewis (Democratic) 29 72.50%
Danny B. Perez (Democratic) 9 22.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 556 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 7.73%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 10 23.26%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 8 18.60%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 11 25.58%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 8 18.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 556 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 7.19%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 19 47.50%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 17 42.50%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 1 2.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 556 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 7.73%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 35 81.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 556 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 7.19%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 12 30.00%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 18 45.00%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 9 22.50%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bianca Camargo (Democratic) 15 37.50%
Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 13 32.50%
Tom St. Jules (Democratic) 9 22.50%
Jason Kopec (Democratic) 2 5.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 556 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 7.73%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 35 81.40%