2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0027


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1301 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 5.46%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 7 9.86%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 8 11.27%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 5 7.04%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 4 5.63%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 4 5.63%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 32 45.07%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 6 8.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1301 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 7.92%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 100 97.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1301 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 5.46%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 25 35.21%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 0 0.00%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 30 42.25%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 2 2.82%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 2 2.82%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 12 16.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1301 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 7.92%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 90 87.38%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 11 10.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1301 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 5.46%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 19 26.76%
David Shestokas (Republican) 24 33.80%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 19 26.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1301 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 7.92%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 99 96.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1301 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 5.46%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 53 74.65%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 10 14.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1301 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 7.92%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 43 41.75%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 8 7.77%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 43 41.75%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 8 7.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1301 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 5.46%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 61 85.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1301 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 7.92%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 101 98.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1301 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 5.46%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 61 85.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1301 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 7.92%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 96 93.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1301 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 5.46%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 7 9.86%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 3 4.23%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 14 19.72%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 12 16.90%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 4 5.63%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 24 33.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1301 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 7.92%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 101 98.06%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 48 46.60%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 46 44.66%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 54 52.43%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 40 38.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1301 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 5.46%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heather Brown (Republican) 61 85.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1301 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 7.92%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 99 96.12%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 97 94.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1301 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 5.46%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 17 23.94%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 49 69.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1301 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 7.92%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 96 93.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1301 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 5.46%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 57 80.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1301 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 7.92%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 100 97.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1301 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 5.46%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 61 85.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1301 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 7.92%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 97 94.17%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 3 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anita Marie Lewis (Democratic) 68 66.02%
Danny B. Perez (Democratic) 29 28.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1301 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 5.46%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 15 21.13%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 23 32.39%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 13 18.31%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 13 18.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1301 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 7.92%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 48 46.60%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 33 32.04%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 16 15.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1301 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 5.46%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 60 84.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1301 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 7.92%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 26 25.24%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 36 34.95%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 35 33.98%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bianca Camargo (Democratic) 39 37.86%
Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 29 28.16%
Tom St. Jules (Democratic) 28 27.18%
Jason Kopec (Democratic) 4 3.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1301 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 5.46%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 59 83.10%