2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0026


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 2.65%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 3 12.00%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 0 0.00%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 4 16.00%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 2 8.00%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 1 4.00%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 10 40.00%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 3 12.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 8.80%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 80 96.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 2.65%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 10 40.00%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 0 0.00%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 6 24.00%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 2 8.00%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 4.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 5 20.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 8.80%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 66 79.52%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 15 18.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 2.65%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 10 40.00%
David Shestokas (Republican) 8 32.00%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 6 24.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 8.80%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 78 93.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 2.65%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 20 80.00%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 4 16.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 8.80%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 27 32.53%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 11 13.25%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 41 49.40%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 3 3.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 2.65%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 20 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 8.80%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 78 93.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 2.65%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 20 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 8.80%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 75 90.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 2.65%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott R. Gryder (Republican) 12 48.00%
Jaime Milton (Republican) 3 12.00%
Mike Koolidge (Republican) 4 16.00%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 3 12.00%
Jack Lombardi II (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 8.80%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 80 96.39%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Benson (Democratic) 41 49.40%
Natalie A. Manley (Democratic) 35 42.17%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Duffy Blackburn (Democratic) 22 26.51%
Tom P. Walsh (Democratic) 22 26.51%
Michael Crowner (Democratic) 10 12.05%
John Laesch (Democratic) 22 26.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 2.65%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heather Brown (Republican) 19 76.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 8.80%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 81 97.59%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 81 97.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 2.65%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 6 24.00%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 15 60.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 8.80%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 79 95.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 2.65%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 18 72.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 8.80%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 80 96.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 2.65%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 21 84.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 8.80%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 75 90.36%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 3 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anita Marie Lewis (Democratic) 57 68.67%
Danny B. Perez (Democratic) 24 28.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 2.65%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 6 24.00%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 3 12.00%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 5 20.00%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 9 36.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 8.80%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 45 54.22%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 24 28.92%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 10 12.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 2.65%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 20 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 8.80%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 27 32.53%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 33 39.76%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 18 21.69%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bianca Camargo (Democratic) 44 53.01%
Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 18 21.69%
Tom St. Jules (Democratic) 17 20.48%
Jason Kopec (Democratic) 3 3.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 2.65%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 20 80.00%