2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0024


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 4.22%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 3 7.50%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 7 17.50%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 2 5.00%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 5 12.50%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 3 7.50%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 14 35.00%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 3 7.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 6.97%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 65 98.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 4.22%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 26 65.00%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 1 2.50%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 9 22.50%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 1 2.50%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 3 7.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 6.97%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 56 84.85%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 9 13.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 4.22%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 13 32.50%
David Shestokas (Republican) 9 22.50%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 15 37.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 6.97%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 63 95.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 4.22%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 31 77.50%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 6 15.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 6.97%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 25 37.88%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 2 3.03%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 33 50.00%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 3 4.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 4.22%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 37 92.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 6.97%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 64 96.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 4.22%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 37 92.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 6.97%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 63 95.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 4.22%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott R. Gryder (Republican) 16 40.00%
Jaime Milton (Republican) 1 2.50%
Mike Koolidge (Republican) 3 7.50%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 13 32.50%
Jack Lombardi II (Republican) 4 10.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 6.97%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 64 96.97%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Benson (Democratic) 36 54.55%
Natalie A. Manley (Democratic) 25 37.88%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Duffy Blackburn (Democratic) 15 22.73%
Tom P. Walsh (Democratic) 11 16.67%
Michael Crowner (Democratic) 12 18.18%
John Laesch (Democratic) 21 31.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 4.22%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heather Brown (Republican) 37 92.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 6.97%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 61 92.42%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 63 95.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 4.22%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 9 22.50%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 28 70.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 6.97%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 62 93.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 4.22%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 34 85.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 6.97%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 62 93.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 4.22%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 36 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 6.97%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 61 92.42%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 3 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anita Marie Lewis (Democratic) 34 51.52%
Danny B. Perez (Democratic) 29 43.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 4.22%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 7 17.50%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 13 32.50%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 10 25.00%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 8 20.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 6.97%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 37 56.06%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 12 18.18%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 13 19.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 4.22%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 34 85.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 6.97%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 22 33.33%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 26 39.39%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 12 18.18%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bianca Camargo (Democratic) 37 56.06%
Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 12 18.18%
Tom St. Jules (Democratic) 12 18.18%
Jason Kopec (Democratic) 1 1.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 4.22%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 36 90.00%