2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0021


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 9.68%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 6 6.67%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 11 12.22%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 8 8.89%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 2 2.22%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 8 8.89%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 33 36.67%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 18 20.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 8.71%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 76 93.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 9.68%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 46 51.11%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 1 1.11%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 16 17.78%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 7 7.78%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 20 22.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 8.71%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 74 91.36%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 5 6.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 9.68%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 24 26.67%
David Shestokas (Republican) 14 15.56%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 46 51.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 8.71%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 73 90.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 9.68%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 76 84.44%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 10 11.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 8.71%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 46 56.79%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 2 2.47%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 26 32.10%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 4 4.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 9.68%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 80 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 8.71%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 74 91.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 9.68%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 83 92.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 8.71%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 71 87.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 5.05%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 6 12.77%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 12 25.53%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 6 12.77%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 3 6.38%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 1 2.13%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 15 31.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 4.52%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 40 95.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 4.62%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott R. Gryder (Republican) 26 60.47%
Jaime Milton (Republican) 3 6.98%
Mike Koolidge (Republican) 3 6.98%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 6 13.95%
Jack Lombardi II (Republican) 4 9.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 4.19%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 37 94.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 4.52%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 14 33.33%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 17 40.48%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 21 50.00%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 14 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 4.19%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Benson (Democratic) 15 38.46%
Natalie A. Manley (Democratic) 19 48.72%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Duffy Blackburn (Democratic) 3 7.69%
Tom P. Walsh (Democratic) 11 28.21%
Michael Crowner (Democratic) 8 20.51%
John Laesch (Democratic) 13 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 9.68%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Santucci (Republican) 84 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 8.71%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 69 85.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 9.68%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 83 92.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 8.71%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Hanson (Democratic) 55 67.90%
Arad Boxenbaum (Democratic) 14 17.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 9.68%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 26 28.89%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 59 65.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 8.71%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 71 87.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 9.68%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 80 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 8.71%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 76 93.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 9.68%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 79 87.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 8.71%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 69 85.19%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 3 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anita Marie Lewis (Democratic) 46 56.79%
Danny B. Perez (Democratic) 25 30.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 9.68%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 12 13.33%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 33 36.67%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 18 20.00%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 20 22.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 8.71%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 36 44.44%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 23 28.40%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 15 18.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 9.68%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 82 91.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 8.71%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 20 24.69%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 29 35.80%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 19 23.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 5 Turnout: 0.54%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bianca Camargo (Democratic) 5 100.00%
Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom St. Jules (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Jason Kopec (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 9.68%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 83 92.22%

Aurora 21 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 21 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John R. Intrain (Republican) 80 88.89%