2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0020


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 894 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 6.26%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 5 8.93%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 13 23.21%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 3 5.36%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 6 10.71%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 2 3.57%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 14 25.00%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 8 14.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 894 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 6.60%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 57 96.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 894 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 6.26%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 29 51.79%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 0 0.00%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 9 16.07%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 8 14.29%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 1.79%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 9 16.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 894 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 6.60%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 51 86.44%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 6 10.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 894 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 6.26%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 12 21.43%
David Shestokas (Republican) 12 21.43%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 27 48.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 894 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 6.60%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 56 94.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 894 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 6.26%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 34 60.71%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 17 30.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 894 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 6.60%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 27 45.76%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 6 10.17%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 23 38.98%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 3 5.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 894 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 6.26%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 49 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 894 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 6.60%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 58 98.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 894 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 6.26%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 48 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 894 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 6.60%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 54 91.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 894 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 6.26%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott R. Gryder (Republican) 13 23.21%
Jaime Milton (Republican) 6 10.71%
Mike Koolidge (Republican) 7 12.50%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 17 30.36%
Jack Lombardi II (Republican) 10 17.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 894 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 6.60%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 57 96.61%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Benson (Democratic) 36 61.02%
Natalie A. Manley (Democratic) 18 30.51%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Duffy Blackburn (Democratic) 16 27.12%
Tom P. Walsh (Democratic) 18 30.51%
Michael Crowner (Democratic) 9 15.25%
John Laesch (Democratic) 10 16.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 894 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 6.26%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Santucci (Republican) 49 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 894 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 6.60%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 56 94.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 894 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 6.26%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 52 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 894 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 6.60%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Hanson (Democratic) 33 55.93%
Arad Boxenbaum (Democratic) 21 35.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 894 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 6.26%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 18 32.14%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 34 60.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 894 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 6.60%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 57 96.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 894 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 6.26%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 49 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 894 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 6.60%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 55 93.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 894 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 6.26%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 52 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 894 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 6.60%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 53 89.83%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 3 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anita Marie Lewis (Democratic) 38 64.41%
Danny B. Perez (Democratic) 19 32.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 894 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 6.26%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 11 19.64%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 15 26.79%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 14 25.00%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 14 25.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 894 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 6.60%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 31 52.54%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 18 30.51%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 8 13.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 894 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 6.26%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 51 91.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 894 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 6.60%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 20 33.90%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 16 27.12%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 21 35.59%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bianca Camargo (Democratic) 24 40.68%
Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 14 23.73%
Tom St. Jules (Democratic) 15 25.42%
Jason Kopec (Democratic) 4 6.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 894 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 6.26%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 51 91.07%