2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0019


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1410 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 7.66%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 10 9.26%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 15 13.89%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 12 11.11%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 5 4.63%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 11 10.19%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 32 29.63%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 14 12.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1410 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 7.23%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 98 96.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1410 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 7.66%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 59 54.63%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 0 0.00%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 28 25.93%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 3 2.78%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.93%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 15 13.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1410 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 7.23%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 89 87.25%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 11 10.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1410 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 7.66%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 29 26.85%
David Shestokas (Republican) 24 22.22%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 45 41.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1410 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 7.23%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 95 93.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1410 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 7.66%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 79 73.15%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 18 16.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1410 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 7.23%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 43 42.16%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 10 9.80%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 42 41.18%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 7 6.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1410 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 7.66%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 98 90.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1410 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 7.23%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 96 94.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1410 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 7.66%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 98 90.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1410 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 7.23%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 96 94.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1410 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 7.66%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott R. Gryder (Republican) 36 33.33%
Jaime Milton (Republican) 11 10.19%
Mike Koolidge (Republican) 14 12.96%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 24 22.22%
Jack Lombardi II (Republican) 16 14.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1410 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 7.23%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 95 93.14%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Benson (Democratic) 58 56.86%
Natalie A. Manley (Democratic) 37 36.27%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Duffy Blackburn (Democratic) 27 26.47%
Tom P. Walsh (Democratic) 24 23.53%
Michael Crowner (Democratic) 26 25.49%
John Laesch (Democratic) 19 18.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1410 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 7.66%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Santucci (Republican) 96 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1410 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 7.23%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 97 95.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1410 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 7.66%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 99 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1410 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 7.23%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Hanson (Democratic) 82 80.39%
Arad Boxenbaum (Democratic) 15 14.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1410 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 7.66%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 36 33.33%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 65 60.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1410 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 7.23%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 98 96.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1410 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 7.66%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 100 92.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1410 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 7.23%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 97 95.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1410 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 7.66%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 97 89.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1410 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 7.23%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 96 94.12%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 3 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anita Marie Lewis (Democratic) 79 77.45%
Danny B. Perez (Democratic) 19 18.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1410 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 7.66%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 26 24.07%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 21 19.44%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 18 16.67%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 33 30.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1410 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 7.23%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 46 45.10%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 33 32.35%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 20 19.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1410 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 7.66%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 96 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1410 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 7.23%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 34 33.33%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 33 32.35%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 28 27.45%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bianca Camargo (Democratic) 44 43.14%
Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 32 31.37%
Tom St. Jules (Democratic) 14 13.73%
Jason Kopec (Democratic) 8 7.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1410 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 7.66%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 98 90.74%