2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0018


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 5.34%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 8.89%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 6 13.33%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 7 15.56%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 5 11.11%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 2 4.44%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 11 24.44%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 10 22.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 6.29%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 47 88.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 5.34%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 19 42.22%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 1 2.22%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 14 31.11%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 3 6.67%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 2 4.44%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 5 11.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 6.29%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 44 83.02%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 8 15.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 5.34%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 18 40.00%
David Shestokas (Republican) 13 28.89%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 12 26.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 6.29%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 47 88.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 5.34%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 34 75.56%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 10 22.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 6.29%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 20 37.74%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 5 9.43%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 23 43.40%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 4 7.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 5.34%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 43 95.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 6.29%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 51 96.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 5.34%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 43 95.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 6.29%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 47 88.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 5.34%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott R. Gryder (Republican) 8 17.78%
Jaime Milton (Republican) 4 8.89%
Mike Koolidge (Republican) 4 8.89%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 16 35.56%
Jack Lombardi II (Republican) 9 20.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 6.29%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 51 96.23%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Benson (Democratic) 26 49.06%
Natalie A. Manley (Democratic) 22 41.51%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Duffy Blackburn (Democratic) 19 35.85%
Tom P. Walsh (Democratic) 13 24.53%
Michael Crowner (Democratic) 7 13.21%
John Laesch (Democratic) 12 22.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 5.34%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Santucci (Republican) 45 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 6.29%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 49 92.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 5.34%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 44 97.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 6.29%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Hanson (Democratic) 31 58.49%
Arad Boxenbaum (Democratic) 18 33.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 5.34%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 12 26.67%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 33 73.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 6.29%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 51 96.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 5.34%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 42 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 6.29%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 51 96.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 5.34%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 45 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 6.29%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 48 90.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 5.34%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 8 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Devin James Corbett (Republican) 44 97.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 6.29%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 8 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michelle Gumz (Democratic) 47 88.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 5.34%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 11 24.44%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 10 22.22%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 16 35.56%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 7 15.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 6.29%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 22 41.51%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 20 37.74%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 10 18.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 5.34%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 45 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 6.29%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 16 30.19%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 22 41.51%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 12 22.64%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bianca Camargo (Democratic) 26 49.06%
Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 15 28.30%
Tom St. Jules (Democratic) 10 18.87%
Jason Kopec (Democratic) 1 1.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 5.34%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 44 97.78%