2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0017


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 926 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 2.70%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 5 20.00%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 3 12.00%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 1 4.00%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 3 12.00%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 1 4.00%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 6 24.00%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 3 12.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 926 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 5.72%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 49 92.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 926 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 2.70%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 14 56.00%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 1 4.00%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 5 20.00%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 1 4.00%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 4.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 2 8.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 926 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 5.72%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 49 92.45%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 2 3.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 926 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 2.70%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 8 32.00%
David Shestokas (Republican) 7 28.00%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 5 20.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 926 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 5.72%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 50 94.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 926 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 2.70%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 17 68.00%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 4 16.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 926 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 5.72%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 26 49.06%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 6 11.32%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 20 37.74%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 1 1.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 926 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 2.70%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 18 72.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 926 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 5.72%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 52 98.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 926 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 2.70%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 20 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 926 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 5.72%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 48 90.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 926 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 2.70%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott R. Gryder (Republican) 7 28.00%
Jaime Milton (Republican) 4 16.00%
Mike Koolidge (Republican) 3 12.00%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 2 8.00%
Jack Lombardi II (Republican) 4 16.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 926 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 5.72%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 51 96.23%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Benson (Democratic) 25 47.17%
Natalie A. Manley (Democratic) 22 41.51%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Duffy Blackburn (Democratic) 16 30.19%
Tom P. Walsh (Democratic) 17 32.08%
Michael Crowner (Democratic) 6 11.32%
John Laesch (Democratic) 13 24.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 926 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 2.70%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Santucci (Republican) 19 76.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 926 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 5.72%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 49 92.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 926 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 2.70%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 18 72.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 926 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 5.72%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Hanson (Democratic) 34 64.15%
Arad Boxenbaum (Democratic) 17 32.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 926 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 2.70%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 8 32.00%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 13 52.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 926 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 5.72%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 51 96.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 926 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 2.70%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 18 72.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 926 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 5.72%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 49 92.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 926 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 2.70%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 17 68.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 926 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 5.72%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 48 90.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 926 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 2.70%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 8 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Devin James Corbett (Republican) 18 72.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 926 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 5.72%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 8 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michelle Gumz (Democratic) 48 90.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 926 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 2.70%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 6 24.00%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 4 16.00%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 3 12.00%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 6 24.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 926 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 5.72%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 30 56.60%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 13 24.53%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 10 18.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 926 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 2.70%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 20 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 926 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 5.72%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 25 47.17%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 9 16.98%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 16 30.19%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bianca Camargo (Democratic) 28 52.83%
Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 17 32.08%
Tom St. Jules (Democratic) 7 13.21%
Jason Kopec (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 926 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 2.70%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 21 84.00%

Aurora 17 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 17 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy Frances Ellis (Republican) 20 80.00%